2009 6-Red World Championship

INEC, KILLARNEY

Gleneagle Hotel, Muckross Road, Killarney, Ireland

15 - 18 December 2009

 

Draw & Results League Matches

(Group Matches)

Group A

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Ricky Walden - England

  . 3 . 4   2 1 7 4 3 . .

2

Igor Figueredo - Brazil

.   . 4 4   2 2 8 0 8 . .

3

Declan Brennan - Norther Ireland

4 .   4 .   2 2 8 4 4 . .

4

Martin Divilly - Ireland

. 0 1   4   3 1 5 10 -5 . .
5

Kevin Bowman - Ireland

0 0 . 2     3 0 2 12 -10 . .

Group B

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

John Higgins - Scotland

  . 3 4 4   3 2 11 6 5 . .

2

Aditya Mehta - india

.   . 4 4   2 2 8 1 7 . .

3

Reanne Evans - England

4 .   4 4   3 3 12 4 8 . .

4

Aaron Doran - Northern Ireland

1 1 1   .   3 0 3 12 -9 . .
5

James Corbett - Ireland

1 0 0 .     3 0 1 12 -11 . .

Group C

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

David Morris - Ireland

  . 4 . 4   2 2 8 2 6 . .

2

Jamie Jones - Wales

.   . 4 4   2 2 8 2 6 . .

3

John Thorpey - Ireland

2 .   4 .   2 1 6 6 0 . .

4

Daniel Dempsey - Ireland

. 0 2   .   2 0 2 8 -6 . .
5

Adel Omar Meawad - Egypt

0 2 . .     2 0 2 8 -6 . .

Group D

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5 6 MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Ryan Day - Wales

  . 4 4 4 4 4 4 16 3 13 . .

2

Mario Fernandez - Ireland

.   . 4 4 4 3 3 12 1 11 . .

3

Gareth Allen - England

1 .   4 . . 2 1 5 4 1 . .

4

John Coxes - England

0 0 0   0 0 5 0 0 20 -20 . .
5

Gavin Stokes - Ireland

1 0 . 4   . 3 1 5 8 -3 . .
6

Robbie Walker - Ireland

1 1 . 4 .   3 1 6 8 -2 . .

Group E

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Marco Fu - Hong Kong

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Liam Highfield - England

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Eissa Al Sayed - UAE

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Clinton Franey - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Michale Bumster - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group F

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Stephen Hendry - Scotland

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Lucky Vatnani - India

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Itaro Santos - Brazil

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Shea Brereton - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Patrick Lally - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group G

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Mark Joyce - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Mohammed Shehab - UAE

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Sean McMongale

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Muhammed Atiq - Pakistan

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Raymond McHugh - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group H

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Joe Perry - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Mohammed Al-Joaker - UAE

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Robert Murphy - Ireland

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Oliver Browne - England

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Kevin O'Leary - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group I

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5 6 MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Mark King - England

  . . . . . . . . . . . .

2

Andrew Pagett - Wales

.   . . . . . . . . . . .

3

Mike Hallet - England

. .   . . . . . . . . . .

4

Darren Merza - Ireland

. . .   . . . . . . . . .
5

David Foran - Ireland

. . . .   .        
6

Alan Cleary - Ireland

. . . . .   . . . . . . .

Group J

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Mark Williams - Wales

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Leo Fernandez - Ireland

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Ian Glover - England

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Joe Corrigan - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Dane Mulpeter - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group L

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Barry Hawkins - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Vincent Muldoon - Ireland

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Michael Smyth - Norther Ireland

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Brendan Thomas - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Paul Mount - England

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group M

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Jamie Cope - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Adam Duffy - England

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Philip Wildman - England

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

David Cassidy - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Damien Long - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group N

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Dave Harold - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Joseph McClaren -

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Mitchell Mann - England

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Stephen Sherry - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Chris Kilcoyle - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group P

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Stuart Bingham - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Brendan O'Donoghue - Ireland

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Neil Craycraft - England

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

James Fennessy - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Mohammed Siddiq - Pakistan

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group Q

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Joe Swail - Northern Ireland

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Michael White - Wales

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

John Rea - Scotland

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Philip Burke - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Ernie McMullan -

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group R

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5   MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Michael Holt - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

David Hogan - Ireland

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Alex Higgins - Northern Ireland

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Alex O'Donoghue - England

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Jim Stewart - Scotland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group S

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5 MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Stephen Lee - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Anthony O'Conner - Ireland

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Michale Walsey - England

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Hugh Murdock - Northern Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Karl Ellis -

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group T

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5 MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Matthew Stevens - Wales

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Darren Dornan -

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Marc Davis - Scotland

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Philip Browne - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Gary Walsh - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group V

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5 MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Nigel Bond - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Robert Milkins - England

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Peter Bullen - Belgium

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Gennaro Delvecchio - England

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Ray Power - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group W

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5 MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Barry Pinches - England

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Shane O'Mahoney -

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Ross Higgins - Scotland

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Jason Waters - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Brendan Murphy - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group X

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5 MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Gerard Greene - Northern Ireland

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

Mark Davis - England

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Greg Batton - England

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Richie Flynn - Ireland

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Joe Charles - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .

Group Y

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4

5 MP MW

FW

FL

FD

Avg

POS

1

Marcus Campbell - Scotland

  . . . .   . . . . . . .

2

John Lynch -

.   . . .   . . . . . . .

3

Kieran McMohan -Norther Ireland

. .   . .   . . . . . . .

4

Kieren O' Leary - England

. . .   .   . . . . . . .
5

Imran Faood - Ireland

. . . .     . . . . . . .