Draw & Results
Knock-out Matches
Round of 16
(best of 7 Frames) |
Quarter Finals
(best of 9 Frames) |
Semi Finals
(best of 11 Frames) |
FINAL
(best of 13 Frames) |
WINNER |
Mei
Xiwen
- CHN |
4 |
Mei
Xiwen
- CHN |
5 |
Mei
Xiwen
- CHN |
6 |
|
3 |
|
Cao
Xinlong
- CHN |
2 |
Lim
Chun Kiat
- SIN |
1 |
Tian
Peng Fei
- CHN |
2 |
Tian
Peng Fei
- CHN |
4 |
Shi
Hanqing
- CHN |
4 |
Shi
Hanqing
- CHN |
5 |
Shi
Hanqing
- CHN |
3 |
Mohd. Shehab
- UAE |
1 |
Mohd
Al Joaker
- UAE |
4 |
Mohd
Al Joaker
- UAE |
1 |
Muhammed Asif - PAK |
2 |
Yu
Delu
- CHN |
2 |
Ratchapol Oram
- THAI |
5 |
Ratchapol Oram
- THAI |
6 |
|
7 |
Ratchapol Oram
- THAI |
4 |
Fung
Kwok Wai
- HK |
4 |
Fung
Kwok Wai
- HK |
3 |
Issara
Kachaiwong
- THAI |
3 |
Au Chi
Wai
- HK |
4 |
Au Chi
Wai
- HK |
5 |
Au Chi
Wai - HK |
4 |
Manan Chandra
- IND |
2 |
Lai
Chee Wei
- MLY |
0 |
Aditya Mehta - IND |
2 |
Aditya Mehta - IND |
4 |
Knock-out Stage Frame
Scores
FINAL
Ratchapol
Oram (Thai)
beats
Mei Xiwen (CHN)
:: 7-3
(56-23,
34-88(75), 89(60)-7, 63-43, 77-11, 37-66, 46-78, 57-40, 76-1, 72-33)
3rd & 4th
Placing Match
Au Chi Wai (HK)
beats
Shi Hanqing (CHN)
:: 3-2
(25-69(69),
87-41, 46-64, 67-55, 77(69)-00)
Semi Finals
Mei Xiwen (CHN)
beats
Shi Hanqing (CHN)
:: 6-3
(58-31,71(62)-24,35-65,68-11,69-44,55-64,71-62,33-83,77-40)
Ratchapol
Oram (Thai)
beats
Au Chi Wai (HK)
:: 6-3
(67-35,38-57,79(61)-0,66-45,56-27,43-59,31-64,22-54,73-21,71-51)
Quarter
Finals
Mei Xiwen (CHN)
beats
Tian
Peng Fei (CHN)
:: 5-2
(59-56,65(59)-30,64(50)-7,0-132(123),27-64,56-24,71-25)
Shi Hanqing (CHN)
beats
Mohd. Al
Joaker (UAE)
:: 5-1
(100(92)-17,58-25,66-36,55-66,60-49,60-34)
Ratchapol
Oram (Thai)
beats
Fung
KwokWai (HK)
:: 5-3
(81(60)-8,81-71,63-68,71(62)-39,34-67,104(81)-27,57-63,106(106)-0)
Au Chi Wai (HK)
beats
Aditya
Mehta (IND)
:: 5-2
(49-55,78-37,51-38,
59-26, 72-08, 52-81, 83-9)
Pre-Quarter
Finals
Mei Xiwen (CHN)
beats
Cao Xinlong (CHN)
:: 4-2
(4-91(58),
86(51)-34, 21-69, 64-52, 69-48, 51-8)
Tian
Peng Fei (CHN)
beats
Lim Chun
Kiat (SIN)
:: 4-1
(65-27,
58-1, 12-71, 84-43, 126(126)-0)
Shi Hanqing (CHN)
beats
Mohd.
Shehab (UAE)
:: 4-1
(75(75)-15,74-50,60-69,76-56(54),71-59)
Mohd. Al
Joaker (UAE)
beats
Muhammed
Asif (PAK)
:: 4-2
(63-43,
34-67, 122(85)-0, 23-64, 78(78)-20, 74-27)
Ratchapol
Oram (Thai)
beats
Yu Delu (CHN)
:: 4-2
(55-33,
59-03, 70(53)-08,54-64, 23-67, 68-63)
Fung
KwokWai (HK)
beats
Issara
Kachaiwong (Thai)
:: 4-3
(58-34,
55-65, 62-43, 0-88(51), 85-00, 45-78, 62-60)
Au Chi Wai (HK)
beats
Manan
Chandra (IND)
:: 4-2
(42-84(54),77-15,60-50,54-71,59-33,72-46)
Aditya
Mehta (IND)
beats
Lai Chee
Wei (MLY)
:: 4-0
(65-48,
87-0, 63-12, 98(98)-0)
Draw & Results League
Matches
Results will
be updated daily between 2100 - 2200
hours (India Time)
Group A |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg |
POS |
1 |
Aditya Mehta - IND |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
20 |
3 |
17 |
3.4 |
1 |
2 |
Mohd
Al Joaker
- UAE |
3 |
|
2 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
17 |
10 |
7 |
1.4 |
2 |
3 |
Nader Khan
- AFG |
0 |
4 |
|
4 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
0.0 |
4 |
4 |
Yutaka Fukuda
- JPN |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
1 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
-- |
5 |
5 |
Khash Ochir
- Mangolia |
0 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
6 |
Mhanna Alobaidli
- QTR |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
|
5 |
0 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
-- |
6 |
Group B |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg |
POS |
1 |
Yu
Delu
- CHN |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
4 |
16 |
4 |
12 |
3.0 |
1 |
2 |
Lim
Chun Kiat
- SIN |
2 |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
14 |
11 |
3 |
0.75 |
2 |
3 |
Benjamin Guevarra
- PHIL |
0 |
3 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
4 |
1 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
-- |
3 |
4 |
Nasser Ali
-
Kuwait |
0 |
2 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
4 |
1 |
9 |
15 |
-4 |
-- |
4 |
5 |
Essam Makawre
- SYRIA |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
|
|
4 |
1 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
-- |
5 |
Group C |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg |
POS |
1 |
Issara
Kachaiwong
- THAI |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
4 |
16 |
5 |
11 |
2.7 |
1 |
2 |
Manan Chandra
- IND |
3 |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
5 |
1.2 |
2 |
3 |
Choo
Yew Wah
- MLY |
0 |
3 |
|
4 |
1 |
|
4 |
1 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
-- |
5 |
4 |
Al
Ajlani Omer
- Saudia |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
1 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
-- |
4 |
5 |
Anas
Marzoki
- SYRIA |
1 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
|
|
4 |
1 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
-- |
3 |
Group D |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg |
POS |
1 |
Tian
Peng Fei
- CHN |
|
4 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
6 |
11 |
2.2 |
1 |
2 |
Saleh
Mohammed
- AFG |
1 |
|
3 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
16 |
12 |
4 |
0.8 |
3 |
3 |
Lai
Chee Wei
- MLY |
4 |
4 |
|
3 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
19 |
12 |
7 |
1.4 |
2 |
4 |
Lim Jia
Sheng
- SING |
0 |
1 |
4 |
|
2 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
-- |
6 |
5 |
Yu
Lun Wu
-
CHN TPE |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
|
4 |
5 |
2 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
-- |
4 |
6 |
James
Al Cretega
- PHIL |
0 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
|
5 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
-9 |
-- |
5 |
Group E |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg |
POS |
1 |
Soheil
Vahedi
- IRN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Muhammed Asif
- PAK |
|
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
3 |
3 |
12 |
3 |
9 |
3.0 |
1 |
3 |
Nguyen
Nhat Thanh
- VIE |
|
1 |
|
1 |
0 |
|
3 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
-10 |
-- |
4 |
4 |
Cao
Xinlong
- CHN |
|
2 |
4 |
|
4 |
|
3 |
2 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
1.3 |
2 |
5 |
Temuujin Tseveen
- MNG |
|
0 |
4 |
1 |
|
|
3 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
-- |
3 |
Group F |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg |
POS |
1 |
Fung
Kwok Wai
- HK |
|
1 |
4 |
|
4 |
|
3 |
2 |
9 |
8 |
1 |
0.3 |
2 |
2 |
Mei
Xiwen
- CHN |
4 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
3 |
3 |
12 |
1 |
11 |
3.6 |
1 |
3 |
Ahmed
Saif
- QTR |
2 |
0 |
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
-3 |
-- |
3 |
4 |
Amir
Sarkhosh
- IRN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Takao Kurimoto
- JPN |
2 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
-- |
4 |
Group G |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg |
POS |
1 |
Ratchapol Oram
- THAI |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
|
4 |
3 |
12 |
7 |
5 |
1.2 |
2 |
2 |
Muhammed Sajjad
- PAK |
0 |
|
4 |
4 |
1 |
|
4 |
2 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
-- |
3 |
3 |
Luong
Chi Dung
- VIE |
1 |
2 |
|
4 |
2 |
|
4 |
1 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
-- |
4 |
4 |
Asseri
Nezar Abdulla
- Saudia |
2 |
2 |
1 |
|
1 |
|
4 |
0 |
6 |
16 |
-10 |
-- |
5 |
5 |
Shi
Hanqing
- CHN |
4 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
4 |
4 |
16 |
4 |
12 |
3.0 |
1 |
Group H |
S.# |
Player |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
FW |
FL |
FD |
Avg |
POS |
1 |
Mohammed Shehab
- UAE |
|
3 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
15 |
9 |
6 |
1.5 |
2 |
2 |
Au Chi
Wai
- HK |
4 |
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
4 |
16 |
9 |
7 |
1.8 |
1 |
3 |
Abdullah Alkandari
- Kuwait |
3 |
1 |
|
0 |
4 |
|
4 |
1 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
-- |
4 |
4 |
Brijesh
Damani -
India |
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
3 |
|
4 |
1 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
5 |
Shu
Hung Lin
- CHN TPE |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
4 |
1 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
-- |
5 |
|