IBSF World Snooker Championship 2009
Knock-Out Stage - Masters
Click here for Group Stage Results
F I
N A L |
Darren
Morgan - WAL |
beats |
Dene O'Kane
- NZ |
6 |
Best
of 11 |
0 |
Frame Scores |
77-38, 65-53, 83-36, 68-57, 66-30, 58-14 |
|
3rd
& 4th Placing Match |
Simon Zammit (Malta) beats Costas Konnaris (Cyprus) |
3-1
(50-64, 66-23, 80-13, 57-08) |
Round of 32 |
|
Pre Quarter Final |
|
Quarter Final |
|
Semi Final |
|
Finalists |
Chuchart T.
- THAI |
4 |
Chuchart T.
- THAI |
3 |
Geet Sethi
- India |
3 |
Costas
Konnaris - Cyprus |
1 |
Dene O'Kane
- NZ |
S.A. Saleem
- India |
1 |
K. Kamaraj
- India |
0 |
Geet Sethi
- India |
4 |
Geet Sethi
- India |
4 |
Henry
Killian - NZ |
3 |
Ali Jaafer
- France |
3 |
Costas
Konnaris - Cyprus |
4 |
Ali Jaafer
- France |
4 |
Costas
Konnaris - Cyprus |
4 |
Costas
Konnaris - Cyprus |
4 |
Jyri Virtanen |
3 |
Dene O'Kane
- NZ |
4 |
Dene O'Kane
- NZ |
4 |
Dene O'Kane
- NZ |
4 |
Dene O'Kane
- NZ |
5 |
Momen
Elansary - Egypt |
0 |
Clive
Thomson - NZ |
2 |
Hitesh
Naran - SA |
1 |
Hitesh
Naran - SA |
4 |
Venkatesham
- India |
0 |
Ron Jones -
Wales |
2 |
Glen
Wilkinson - AUS |
1 |
Ron Jones -
Wales |
4 |
Stevie
Baillie - SCOT |
0 |
Glen
Wilkinson - AUS |
4 |
Glen
Wilkinson - AUS |
4 |
Darren
Morgan - WAL |
4 |
Darren
Morgan - WAL |
4 |
Darren
Morgan - WAL |
4 |
Darren
Morgan - WAL |
5 |
Darren
Morgan - WAL |
Frank
Schroder - GER |
0 |
Cheung Leung
Sing - HKG |
1 |
K. Ranjan -
India |
0 |
K. Ranjan -
India |
4 |
Brendan
Thomas - IRL |
2 |
Munier Cassim
- RSA |
3 |
Mark Rowing
- ENG |
3 |
Munier Cassim
- RSA |
4 |
Abdul Mohsen
Khamis QTR |
0 |
Mark Rowing
- ENG |
4 |
Mark Rowing
- ENG |
4 |
Simon
Zammit - MALTA |
4 |
Simon
Zammit - MALTA |
4 |
Simon
Zammit - MALTA |
4 |
Simon
Zammit - MALTA |
0 |
Ng Yam Shui -
HKG |
2 |
Devendra
Joshi - India |
4 |
Devendra
Joshi - India |
0 |
Ahmed
Altarkait - KUWAIT |
1 |
BVS Murthy
- India |
4 |
BVS Murthy
- India |
0 |
Noppadon
Noppachorn- TH |
1 |
Joe Delaney -
Ireland |
1 |
Paul
Thomerson - AUS |
2 |
Noppadon
Noppachorn- TH |
4 |
Noppadon
Noppachorn- TH |
4 |
Frame Scores
(Knock-Out Stage)
Semi Finals
Dene O'Kane (New Zealand) beats Costas Konnaris
(Cyprus) :: 5-1 (59-70, 44-32, 131(92)-14, 73-12, 69-09, 68-19)
Darren Morgan (Wales) beats Simon Zammit (Malta)
:: 5-0 (68(60)-13, 80-09, 59-33, 49-26, 102(87)-04)
Quarter Finals
Dene O'Kane (New Zealand) beats Glen
Wilkinson (Australia) :: 4-1 (108(59)-19, 84-01, 65-42, 42-63, 55-42)
Costas Konnaris (Cyprus) beats Geet Sethi
(India) :: 4-3 (24-44, 43-76, 71-70, 15-54, 88-47, 63-48, 62-32)
Darren Morgan (Wales) beats Mark Rowing
(England) :: 4-3 (44-69(51), 74(53)-16, 70(42)-58, 14-61, 52-64(43),
65(53)-24, 63-21)
Simon Zammit (Malta) beats Noppadon Noppachrn (Thailand)
:: 4-1 (69(61)-08, 58(50)-01, 70-24, 30-49, 69-55)
Pre Quarter Finals
Geet Sethi (India) beats Chuchart
Trairattanapradit (Thailand) :: 4-3 (49-63, 81-19, 55(55)-67, 01-64, 67-60,
105-36, 69-04)
Costas Konnaris (Cyprus) beats Ali Jaafer
(France) :: 4-3 (34-86, 55-61, 65-18, 71-22, 55-64, 48-28, 57-31)
Dene O'Kane (New Zealand) beats Hitesh Naran
(South Africa) :: 4-1 (74-15, 56-22, 22-60, 63(55)-31, 67-09)
Glen Wilkinson (Australia) beats Ron Jones
(Wales) beats :: 4-2 (84(57)-10, 66-32, 10-68, 68-55, 15-90(58), 65-13)
Darren Morgan (Wales) beats K. Ranjan (India)
:: 4-0 (69-01, 81(81)-18, 66-21, 62-19)
Mark Rowing (England) beats Munier Cassim
(South Africa) :: 4-3 (62-27, 65-21, 49-72, 64-11, 16-53, 09-54, 70-43)
Simon Zammit (Malta) beats Devendra Joshi
(India) :: 4-0 (48-32, 67-23, 62-34, 60-10)
Noppadon Noppachrn (Thailand) beats BVS
Murthy (India) :: 4-0 (65-26, 62-22, 104(93)-10, 92(75)-00)
Round of 32
Chuchart Trairattanapradit (Thailand) beats
S.A. Saleem (India) :: 4-1 (110(79)-05, 44-76, 76-43, 80-17, 82-31)
Geet Sethi (India) beats Kamaraj (India) ::
4-0 (66-16, 68-01, 64-06, 52-42)
Ali Jaafar (France) beats Henry Killian (New
Zealand) :: 4-3 (73-45, 50-54, 67-45, 29-40, 68-38, 36-69, 52-41)
Costas Konnaris (Cyprus) beats jyri Virtanen
(Finland) :: 4-3 (91-50, 37-64, 42-84, 82-45, 62-47, 20-67, 81(51)-09)
Dene O'Kane (New Zealand) beats Momen
Elansary (Egypt) :: 4-0 (64-22, 60-22, 60-22, 53-44)
Hitesh Naran (South Africa) beats Clive
Thomson (New Zealand) :: 4-2 (79-46, 46-29, 06-88, 34-72, 62-25, 45-68)
Ron Jones (Wales) beats K. Venkatesham
(India) :: 4-0 (89-21, 64-23, 56-47, 70-04)
Glen Wilkinson (Australia) beats Stevie
Baillie (Scotland) :: 4-0 (82-29, 64-48, 109(89)-17, 60-51)
Darren Morgan (Wales) beats Frank Schroder
(German) :: 4-0 (75-13, 84(71)-00, 76(50)-09, 88(59)-14
K. Ranjan (India) beats Cheung Leung Sing
(Hong Kong) :: 4-1 (52-25, 44-64, 59-15, 49-47, 81-39)
Munier Cassi (South Africa) beats Brenden
Thomas (Ireland) :; 4-2 (67-35, 44-52, 67-44, 64-50, 41-64, 64-35)
Mark Rowing (England) beats Abdul Mohsen
Khamis (Qatar) :: 4-0 (72(60)-15, 56-32, 53-10, 74(58)-16)
Simon Zammit (Malta) beats Ng Yam Shui (Hong
Kong) :: 4-2 (81-17, 55-08, 29-63, 79-47, 04-97(97), 69-62)
Devendra Joshi (India) beats Ahmed Altarkait
(Kuwait) :: 4-1 (61-39, 39-65, 76(53)-14, 100-45, 75(51)-19)
BVS Murthy (India) beats Joe Delaney
(Ireland) :: 4-1 (70-29, 65-40, 79-28, 01-72, 105-40)
Noppadon Noppachorn (Thailand) beats Paul
Thomerson (Australia) :: 4-2 (78-33, 66-51, 66-34, 49-70, 24-55. 62-40)
|