2010 EBOS - Jim Williamson World Open Billiards - Leeds, UK

23 - 24 October 2010

Prize Fund: 1,350

 

Distribution:

Winner - 400

Runner-up - 200

Losing Semi-Finalists - 100 each

Losing Quarter Finalists - 50 each

Last 16 losers - 25 each

Highest Break - 100

 

 


Results - Knockout Stage

Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals FINAL WINNER
                 
   
       
   
           
   
       
   
               
   
       
   
           
   
       
   

 

Draw & Results League Matches
(Round Robin Matches - 60 Minutes Duration)

GROUP A

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4 5

6

MW

SF

SA

SD

POS

1

Martin Goodwill - England

  . . . . . . . . . .

2

Brian Dix - England

.   . . . . . . . . .

3

Carl W. Steiner - Austria

. .   . . . . . . . .

4

Ian Williamson - England

. . .   . . . . . . .

5

Roger Davies - Spain

. . . .   . . . . . .

6

Jim Burke - Scotland

. . . . .   . . . . .
GROUP B

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4 5

6

MW

SF

SA

SD

POS

1

Rob Hall - England

  . . . . . . . . . .

2

Jamie Barker - England

.   . . . . . . . . .

3

Steve Lock - England

. .   . . . . . . . .

4

Tina Owen Sevilton - England

. . .   . . . . . . .

5

Dhruv Sitwala - India

. . . .   . . . . . .

6

Eddie Fielding - England

. . . . .   . . . . .
GROUP C

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4 5

6

MW

SF

SA

SD

POS

1

Matthew Sutton - England

  . . . . X . . . . .

2

Roy Bacon - Scotland

.   . . . X . . . . .

3

Martin Scmidt - Austria

. .   . . X . . . . .

4

Billy Bousfield - England

. . .   . X . . . . .

5

Devendra Joshi - India

. . . .   X . . . . .
GROUP D

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4 5

6

MW

SF

SA

SD

POS

1

Phil Mumford - England

  . . . . . . . . . .

2

Guy Heys - Jersey

.   . . . . . . . . .

3

Adam Clarke - England

. .   . . . . . . . .

4

Mark Hirst - England

. . .   . . . . . . .

5

Anthony Cornelius - England

. . . .   . . . . . .

6

Craig Murphy - England

. . . . .   . . . . .
GROUP E

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4 5

6

MW

SF

SA

SD

POS

1

Chris Taylor - England

  . . . . X . . . . .

2

Brian Harvey - England

.   . . . X . . . . .

3

Ashok Shandilya - India

. .   . . X . . . . .

4

Brian Watson - England

. . .   . X . . . . .

5

Siddharth Parikh - India

. . . .   X . . . . .
GROUP F

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4 5

6

MW

SF

SA

SD

POS

1

John Hartley - England

  . . . . . . . . . .

2

Gary Norman - England

.   . . . . . . . . .

3

David Causier - England

. .   . . . . . . . .

4

Glen Blytheman - England

. . .   . . . . . . .

5

Christian Pleschko - Austria

. . . .   . . . . . .

6

Arthur Winn - England

. . . . .   . . . . .
GROUP G

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4 5

6

MW

SF

SA

SD

POS

1

Bem French - England

  . . . . X . . . . .

2

Michael Wright - England

.   . . . X . . . . .

3

Geoff Brassington - England

. .   . . X . . . . .

4

Graham Pettitt - England

. . .   . X . . . . .

5

Peter Gilchrist - Singapore

. . . .   X . . . . .
GROUP H

S.#

Player

1

2

3

4 5

6

MW

SF

SA

SD

POS

1

Ron Agnew - England

  . . . . X . . . . .

2

Phil Davies - England

.   . . . X . . . . .

3

Robert Marshall - England

. .   . . X . . . . .

4

Paul Snowden - England

. . .   . X . . . . .

5

Geoff Lingard - England

. . . .   X . . . . .

 

Breaks Board

(100 and above)