Australian Open Billiards Championship 2013 (150 Up)

Yarraville Club - Melbourne - Australia

 

18 - 22 June 2013

Share

High Breaks

Matthew Bolton 152, 152, 149, 137, 115, 109, 106, 82

David Collins 152, 61, 59, 58, 55, 54, 54, 50

Sourav Kothari 150, 105, 103, 92, 83, 83, 82, 69, 68, 67, 61, 53

Dhruv Sitwala 132, 111, 83, 72, 72, 71, 69, 65, 60, 58, 50

Robby Foldvari 124, 101, 97, 83, 76, 64, 63, 58, 54, 54, 51

Ashok Shandilya 124, 96, 84, 82, 81, 67, 51, 51

David Bates 120, 87, 87, 82, 63, 56

Steve Mifsud 112, 91, 90, 87, 84, 68, 55, 53

Alok Kumar 111, 88, 75, 74, 73, 62, 61, 59, 56, 54, 51

Jason Colebrook 111, 69, 68, 53, 50, 50, 50

Dhvaj Haria 106, 104, 96, 94, 87, 57, 54, 52

Michael Pearson 102, 95, 95, 73, 60, 58, 54, 51

Devendra Joshi 98, 91, 80, 74, 58, 55, 54

Neil Bolton 89, 58, 57

Frank Humphreys 88, 88, 82, 70, 66, 66, 61, 61, 58, 56, 55, 50

Todd Hayward 82, 56, 56

Graeme Wright 82

Peter Tankard 80

Charlie Chafe 72, 56

Grant Meadley 71, 68, 65, 61, 58, 54

Manish Jain 65, 59, 57, 56, 55, 52, 51

Wayne Carey 63, 62, 59

Ian Gilbee 60, 59, 56, 50

Ron Cole 60, 50

Sushrut Pandia 58

Mac Rynkiewicz 57, 50

Simon Scerri 57

Gunjan Patel 55

 

KNOCKOUT STAGE

Pre-Quarter Finals Quarter Finals Semi Finals FINAL WINNER

Matthew Bolton - WA

4

Matthew Bolton - WA

4

Matthew Bolton - WA

5

Matthew Bolton - WA

5

Matthew Bolton - WA

Frank Humphreys-WA

0

David Bates - VIC

3

Ashok Shandilya-India

0

Ashok Shandilya-India

4

Steve Mifsud - VIC

4

Steve Mifsud - VIC

1

Alok Kumar - India

2

Devendra Joshi - India

3

Dhvaj Haria - India

0

Alok Kumar - India

4

Alok Kumar - India

4

Sourav Kothari - India

4

Sourav Kothari - India

4

Sourav Kothari - India

5

Sourav Kothari - India

3

Ian Gilbee - VIC

1

Manish Jain - India

2

David Collins - VIC

0

David Collins - VIC

4

Dhruv Sitwala - India

4

Dhruv Sitwala - India

0

Robby Foldvari - VIC

4

Jason Colebrook - VIC

1

Wayne Carey - NZ

0

Robby Foldvari - VIC

4

Robby Foldvari - VIC

4

 

GROUP STAGE

 

GROUP A

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Jason Colebrook - VIC

 

3

3

3

1

3

10

4

6

1.5

2

2

Peter Tankard - NSW

1

 

2

3

0

1

6

9

-3

-0.75

4

3

Gunjan Patel - India

0

3

 

3

0

2

6

8

-2

-0.5

3

4

Anna Lynch - VIC

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

12

-12

-3.0

5

5

Steve Mifsud - VIC

3

3

3

3

 

4

12

1

11

2.75

1

GROUP B

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Peter Politis - VIC

 

0

1

1

0

0

2

12

-10

-2.5

5

2

Manish Jain - India

3

 

3

3

0

3

9

4

5

1.25

2

3

Mac Rynkiewicz - VIC

3

1

 

3

0

2

7

7

0

0.0

3

4

Neville Ingels - VIC

3

0

0

 

0

1

3

10

-7

-1.75

4

5

Matthew Bolton - WA

3

3

3

3

 

4

12

0

12

3.0

1

GROUP C

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Roger Davey - SA

 

0

0

0

1

0

1

12

-11

-2.75

5

2

Neil Bolton - WA

3

 

0

0

3

2

6

7

-1

-0.25

3

3

Ian Gilbee - VIC

3

3

 

0

3

3

9

4

5

1.5

2

4

Alok Kumar - India

3

3

3

 

3

4

12

0

12

3.0

1

5

Mike Wollin - VIC

3

1

1

0

 

1

5

10

-5

-1.5

4

GROUP D

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Brian Moulday - VIC

 

1

3

1

0

1

5

9

-4

-1.0

4

2

Dhvaj Haria - India

3

 

3

3

0

3

9

4

5

1.25

2

3

Henry Chetcuti - VIC

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

12

-12

-3.0

5

4

Todd Hayward - NSW

3

0

3

 

0

2

6

7

-1

-0.25

3

5

Robby Foldvari - VIC

3

3

3

3

 

4

12

0

12

3.0

1

GROUP E

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Ron Cole - VIC

 

0

3

0

0

1

3

10

-7

-1.75

4

2

David Bates - VIC

3

 

3

3

0

3

9

3

6

1.5

2

3

Sushrut Pandia - India

1

0

 

0

0

0

1

12

-11

-2.75

5

4

Michael Pearson - NSW

3

0

3

 

2

2

8

6

2

0.5

3

5

Dhruv Sitwala - India

3

3

3

3

 

4

12

2

10

2.5

1

GROUP F

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Don Richter - VIC

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

2

Graeme Barrett - NSW

X

 

0

0

0

0

0

9

-9

-3.0

4

3

Wayne Carey - New Zealand

X

3

 

2

3

2

8

5

3

1.0

2

4

Ashok Shandilya - India

X

3

3

 

3

3

9

3

6

2.0

1

5

Graeme Wright - VIC

X

3

2

1

 

1

6

6

0

0.0

3

GROUP G

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Frank Humphreys - WA

 

0

3

1

3

2

7

7

0

0.0

2

2

Sourav Kothari - India

3

 

3

3

3

4

12

0

12

3.0

1

3

Charlie Chafe - VIC

1

0

 

3

3

2

7

7

0

0.0

3

4

Grant Meadley - NSW

3

0

1

 

3

2

7

8

-1

-0.25

4

5

Alex Key - VIC

0

0

0

1

 

0

1

12

-11

-2.75

5

GROUP H

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Rudy Sulaeman - IDN

 

1

0

0

X

0

1

9

-8

-2.6

4

2

Simon Scerri - VIC

3

 

0

0

X

1

3

7

-4

-1.3

3

3

Devendra Joshi - India

3

3

 

1

X

2

7

3

4

1.3

2

4

David Collins - VIC

3

3

3

 

X

3

9

1

8

2.6

1

Playing Schedule

18.June.2013 @ 07:00 PM

19.June.2013 @ 10:30 AM

19.June.2013 @ 02:00 PM

A. Gunjan Patel vs. Anna Lynch

B. Manish Jain vs. Neville Ingels

C. Ian Gilbee vs. Alok Kumar

D. Dhvaj Haria vs. Robby Foldvari

E. David Bates vs. Dhruv Sitwala

E. Sushrut Pandia vs. Michael Pearson

F. Wayne Carey vs. Ashok Shandilya

G. Sourav Kothari vs. Alex Kay

H. Devendra Joshi vs.David Collins

A. Jason Colebrook vs. Anna Lynch

B. Mac Rynkiewicz vs. Neville Ingels

C. Roger Davey vs. Mike Wollin

D. Henry Chetcuti vs. Todd Hayward

D. Brian Moulday vs. Robby Foldvari

E. Ron Cole vs. Dhruv Sitwala

F. Graeme Barrett vs. Graeme Wright

G. Charlie Chafe vs. Grant Meadley

G. Frank Humphreys vs. Alex Kay

H. Rudy Sulaeman vs. Simon Scerri

A. Peter Tankard vs. Steve Mifsud

B. Peter Politis vs. Matthew Bolton
 

B. Peter Politis vs. Neville Ingels

B. Manish Jain vs. Mac Rynkiewicz
C. Neil Bolton vs. Mike Wollin

C. Roger Davey vs. Alok Kumar

D. Dhvaj Haria vs. Todd Hayward

D. Henry Chetcuti vs. Robby Foldvari

E. David Bates vs. Michael Pearson

A. Jason Colebrook vs. Steve Mifsud

E. Ron Cole vs. Sushrut Pandia

F. Don Richter vs. Graeme Wright

F. Graeme Barrett vs. Ashok Shandilya

G. Frank Humphreys vs. Sourav Kothari

19.June.2013 @ 06:30 PM

20.June.2013 @ 10:30 AM

20.June.2013 @ 02:00 PM

A. Peter Tankard vs. Gunjan Patel
B. Manish Jain vs. Matthew Bolton

B. Peter Politis vs. Mac Rynkiewicz

C. Neil Bolton vs. Alok Kumar

D. Todd Hayward vs. Robby Foldvari

E. David Bates vs. Sushrut Pandia

F. Graeme Barrett vs. Wayne Carey

F. Ashok Shandilya vs. Graeme Wright

G. Sourav Kothari vs. Grant Meadley

H. Simon Scerri vs. Devendra Joshi

 

A. Peter Tankard vs. Anna Lynch

A. Jason Colebrook vs. Gunjan Patel

C. Roger Davey vs. Ian Gilbee

C. Alok Kumar vs. Mike Wollin

D. Brian Moulday vs. Todd Hayward

D. Dhvaj Haria vs. Henry Chetcuti

E. Michael Pearson vs. Dhruv Sitwala

F. Don Richter vs. Graeme Barrett

F. Wayne Carey vs. Graeme Wright

G. Sourav Kothari vs. Charlie Chafe

G. Grant Meadley vs. Alex Kay

H. Rudy Sulaeman vs. Devendra Joshi
 

A. Anna Lynch vs. Steve Mifsud

A. Jason Colebrook vs. Peter Tankard

B. Neville Ingels vs. Matthew Bolton

B. Peter Politis vs. Manish Jain

C. Roger Davey vs. Neil Bolton

C. Ian Gilbee vs. Mike Wollin

D. Brian Moulday vs. Henry Chetcuti

E. Ron Cole vs. David Bates

F. Don Richter vs. Wayne Carey

G. Frank Humphreys vs. Grant Meadley

G. Charlie Chafe vs. Alex Kay

H. Simon Scerri vs. David Collins

20.June.2013 @ 06:30 PM

21.June.2013

22.June.2013

A. Gunjan Patel vs. Steve Mifsud

B. Mac Rynkiewicz vs. Matthew Bolton

C. Neil Bolton vs. Ian Gilbee

D. Brian Moulday vs. Dhvaj Haria

E. Ron Cole vs. Michael Pearson

E. Sushrut Pandia vs. Dhruv Sitwala

F. Don Richter vs. Ashok Shandilya

G. Frank Humphreys vs. Charlie Chafe

H. Rudy Sulaeman vs. David Collins

Pre Quarter Finals @ 01:00 PM and 02:30 PM

 

Quarter Finals @ 07:30 PM

Semi Finals @ 01:00 PM

 

FINAL @ 5:00 PM