Australian Open Billiards Championship 2014 (150 Up)

Yarraville Club - Melbourne - Australia

 

17 - 21 June 2013

 

High Breaks

 

KNOCKOUT STAGE

Pre-Quarter Finals

Quarter Finals

Semi Finals

FINAL

WINNER

Steve Mifsud

.

Steve Mifsud

2

Siddharth Parikh

0

Peter Gilchrist

4

Matthew Bolton

BYE

.

Wayne Carey

0

Siddharth Parikh

4

Siddharth Parikh

4

Devendra Joshi

4

Devendra Joshi

1

Peter Gilchrist

5

Ian Gibee

0

David Bates

0

Peter Gilchrist

4

Peter Gilchrist

4

Matthew Bolton

4

Matthew Bolton

4

Matthew Bolton

5

Matthew Bolton

6

V. Subramanian

2

Jason Colebrook

1

Michael Pearson

1

Michael Pearson

4

Dhvaj Haria

3

Todd Hayword

2

Dhruv Sitwala

1

Todd Hayword

4

BYE

.

Dhruv Sitwala

4

Dhruv Sitwala

.

 

GROUP STAGE

 

GROUP A

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Rudy Sulaeman - IDN

 

1

3

0

X

3

4

6

-2

-0.6

3

2

David Bates - TAS

3

 

3

0

X

3

6

4

2

0.6

2

3

Joshua Burns - TAS

0

0

 

0

X

3

0

9

-9

-3.0

4

4

Matthew Bolton - WA

3

3

3

 

X

3

9

0

9

3.0

1

GROUP B

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Todd Hayward - NSW

 

0

3

3

3

4

9

3

6

.

.

2

Peter Gilchrist - SIN

3

 

3

3

3

4

12

1

11

.

.

3

Jaiveer Dingra - IND

0

1

 

3

3

4

7

6

1

.

.

4

Mike Wollin - VIC

0

0

0

 

3

4

3

9

-6

.

.

5

Peter Tankard - NSW

0

0

0

0

 

4

0

12

-12

.

.

GROUP C

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Akhilesh Mohan - FRA

 

3

0

0

0

4

3

11

-8

.

.

2

Graeme Barrett  - NSW

2

 

0

0

0

4

2

12

-10

.

.

3

Rod Nelson - VIC

3

3

 

2

0

4

8

6

2

.

.

4

Ian Gilbee - VIC

3

3

3

 

0

4

9

5

4

.

.

5

Dhruv Sitwala - IND

3

3

3

3

 

4

12

0

12

.

.

GROUP D

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

V. Subramanian - IND

 

3

3

0

3

4

9

5

4

.

.

2

Roger Davey - SA

0

 

3

0

0

4

3

11

-8

.

.

3

Mac Rynkiewicz - VIC

2

2

 

0

1

4

5

12

-7

.

.

4

Steve Mifsud - VIC

3

3

3

 

3

4

12

0

12

.

.

5

Ron Cole - VIC

0

3

3

0

 

4

6

4

2

.

.

GROUP E

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Don Richter - VIC

 

1

3

0

1

4

5

9

-4

.

.

2

Wayne Carey - NZ

3

 

3

3

1

4

10

4

6

.

.

3

Alex Kay - VIC

0

0

 

1

0

4

1

12

-11

.

.

4

David Collins - VIC

3

0

3

 

3

4

9

6

3

.

.

5

Dhvaj Haria - IND

3

3

3

2

 

4

11

5

6

.

.

GROUP F

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Mick Williams - VIC

 

0

0

0

0

4

0

12

-12

.

.

2

Neville Ingels - VIC

3

 

0

0

0

4

3

9

-6

.

.

3

Jason Colebrook - VIC

3

3

 

3

1

4

10

5

5

.

.

4

Grant Meadley - NSW

3

3

2

 

0

4

8

6

2

.

.

5

Devendra Joshi - IND

3

3

3

3

 

4

12

1

11

.

.

GROUP G

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

5

MW

GW

GL

GD

AVG

POS

1

Michael Pearson - NSW

 

3

3

3

3

4

12

2

10

2.5

.

2

David Pitt - VIC

0

 

3

0

0

4

3

9

-6

-1.5

.

3

Henry Chetcuti - VIC

0

0

 

0

0

4

0

12

-12

-3.0

.

4

Siddharth Parikh - IND

2

3

3

 

3

4

11

3

8

2.0

.

5

Neil Bolton - WA

0

3

3

0

 

4

6

6

0

1.5

.

 

Playing Schedule

17.June.2014 @ 07:00 PM

18.June.2014 @ 10:30 AM

18.June.2014 @ 02:00 PM

A. Rudy Sulaeman vs. Malkeet Singh

B. Peter Gilchrist vs. Peter Tankard

B. Todd Hayward vs. Jaiveer Dingra

C. Graeme Barrett vs. Dhruv Sitwala

D. V Subramanian vs. Ron Cole

F. Neville Ingels vs. Devendra Joshi

F. Mick Williams vs. Jason Colebrook

E. Wayne Carey vs. Dhvaj Haria

G. Henry Chetcuti vs. Siddharth Parikh

A. Rudy Sulaeman vs. David Bates

B. Todd Hayward vs. Peter Tankard

C. Rod Nelson vs. Ian Gilbee

D. Roger Davey vs. Mac Rynkiewicz

E. Alex Kay vs. David Collins

F. Jason Colebrook vs. Grant Meadley

F. Mick Williams vs. Neville Ingels

G. Michael Pearson vs. Siddharth Parikh

G. David Pitt vs. Henry Chetcuti

A. Rudy Sulaeman vs Joshua Burns

A. David Bates vs. Malkeet Singh

B. Jaiveer Dingra vs. Mike Wollin

C. Akhilesh Mohan vs. Dhruv Sitwala

C. Graeme Barrett vs. Ian Gilbee

D. Roger Davey vs. Ron Cole

D. Mac Rynkiewicz vs. Steve Mifsud

E. Don Richter vs. Dhvaj Haria

E. Wayne Carey vs. David Collins

F. Mick Williams vs. Devendra Joshi

G. David Pitt vs. Neil Bolton

A. Rudy Sulaeman vs. Matthew Bolton

18.June.2014 @ 06:30 PM

19.June.2014 @ 10:30 AM

19.June.2014 @ 02:00 PM

B. Peter Gilchrist vs. Mike Wollin

C. Akhilesh Mohan vs. Ian Gilbee

C. Graeme Barrett vs. Rod Nelson

D. Roger Davey vs. Steve Mifsud

D. V Subramanian vs Mac Rynkiewicz

E. Don Richter vs. David Collins

E. Wayne Carey vs. Alex Kay

F. Neville Ingels vs. Grant Meadley

G. Michael Pearson vs. Neil Bolton

G. David Pitt vs. Siddharth Parikh

 

A. Joshua Burns vs. Matthew Bolton

B. Todd Hayward vs. Mike Wollin

B. Peter Gilchrist vs. Jaiveer Dingra

C. Akhilesh Mohan vs. Rod Nelson

D. Steve Mifsud vs. Ron Cole

D. V Subramanian vs. Roger Davey

E. Don Richter vs. Alex Kay

E. David Collins vs. Dhvaj Haria

F. Jason Colebrook vs. Devendra Joshi

F. Mick Williams vs. Grant Meadley

G. Michael Pearson vs. Henry Chetcuti

A. David Bates vs. Matthew Bolton

A. Malkeet Singh vs. Joshua Burns

B. Mike Wollin vs. Peter Tankard

C. Ian Gilbee vs. Dhruv Sitwala

C. Akhilesh Mohan vs. Graeme Barrett

D. V Subramanian vs. Steve Mifsud

E. Don Richter vs. Wayne Carey

E. Alex Kay vs. Dhvaj Haria

F. Grant Meadley vs. Devendra Joshi

F. Neville Ingels vs. Jason Colebrook

G. Siddharth Parikh vs. Neil Bolton

19.June.2014 @ 06:30 PM

   

A. David Bates vs. Joshua Burns

A. Malkeet Singh vs. Matthew Bolton

B. Todd Hayward vs. Peter Gilchrist

B. Jaiveer Dingra vs. Peter Tankard

C. Rod Nelson vs. Dhruv Sitwala

D. Mac Rynkiewicz vs. Ron Cole

G. Michael Pearson vs. David Pitt

G. Henry Chetcuti vs. Neil Bolton