IBSF World Under-18 (BOYS) Snooker Championship 2017

 

08 - 11 July 2017 :: Beijing - China

 

 

Group Stage

 

Group A
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Jackson Page - Wales

  3 3 3 3 3 9 2 7 2.33 1
2

Amirhossein Bagherifard - Iran

0   0 3 3 1 3 7 -4 -1.33 3
3

Xuan Tu - China

1 3   3 3 2 7 3 4 1.33 2
4

Kreishh Gurbaxani - India

1 1 0   3 0 2 9 -7 -2.33 4

Frame Scores

Jackson Page beat Kreishh Gurbaxani :: 3-1 (36-69, 61-01, 73-17, 62-43)

Xuan Tu beat Amir Hossein Bagharifard :: 3-0 (86-10, 66-46, 81-00)

Jakson Page beat Xuan Tu :: 3-1 (86-54, 37-48, 69(63)-54, 67-20)

Amirhossen Bagarifard beat Kreishh Gurbaxani :: 3-1 (53-35, 43-67, 72-35, 88-21)

Jackson Page beat Amir Hossein Bagerifard :: 3-0 (65-58, 90(61)-00, 94-30)

Xuan Tu beat Kreishh Gurbaxani :: 3-0 (65-14, 66-53, 89(85)-10)

 

Group B
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Yun Fung Tam - Hong Kong

  3 3 3 3 3 9 2 7 2.33 1
2

Jed Mann - England

0   2 2 3 0 4 9 -5 -1.67 4
3

Yisong Peng - China

1 3   0 3 1 4 8 -4 -1.33 3
4

Keishin Kamihashi - Japan

1 3 3   3 2 7 5 2 0.67 2

Frame Scores

Yun Fung Tam beat Keishin Kamihashi :: 3-1 (71-31, 55-71, 74-01, 74-03)

Yisong Peng beat Jed Mann :: 3-2 (65-45, 00-92, 82-41, 03-66, 67-33)

Yun Fung Tam beat Yisong Peng :: 3-1 (72-44, 52-66, 90-09, 63-21)

Keishin Kamihashi beat Jed  Mann :: 3-2 (33-86, 66-44, 84-44, 01-80, 70-17)

Yun Fung Tam beat Jed Mann :: 3-0 (63-24, 60-31, 70-39)

Keishin Kamihashi beat Yisong Peng :: 3-0 (97-31, 53-46, 67-22)

 

Group C
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

S. Shrikrishna - India

  3 3 3 3 3 9 1 8 2.67 1
2

Yang Song - China

0   3 3 3 2 6 3 3 1.00 2
3

Mario Hildred - New Zealand

0 0   1 3 0 1 9 -8 -2.67 4
4

Fergal Quinn - Northern Ireland

1 0 3   3 1 4 7 -3 -1.00 3

Frame Scores

S. Shrikrishna beat Fergal Quinn :: 3-1 (26-77, 60-40, 84-00, 80-19)

Yang Song beat Mario Hildred :: 3-0 (56-53, 89-09, 77-18)

S. Shrikrishna beat Mario Hildred :: 3-0 (78-45, 61-29, 86-20)

Yang Song beat Fergal Quinn :: 3-0 (119-00, 97-02, 113-00)

S. Shrikrishna beat Yang Song :: 3-0 (72-39, 71-16, 56-46)

Fergal Quinn beat Mario Hildred :: 3-1 (49-36, 14-68, 82-24, 62-02)

 

Group D
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Tyler Rees - Wales

  3 3 3 3 3 9 4 5 1.67 1
2

Patrick Tiihonen - Finland

1   1 3 3 1 5 7 -2 -0.67 3
3

Tawan Pooltong - Thailand

1 3   3 3 2 7 4 3 1.00 2
4

Shervin Omidvar - Iran

2 1 0   3 0 3 9 -6 -2.00 4

Frame Scores

Tyler Rees beat Shervin Omidvar :: 3-2 (66-29, 59-62, 71-28, 44-69, 82-15)

Tawan Pooltang beat Patrick Tihonen :: 3-1 (39-67, 65-44, 73-50, 74-51)

Tyler Rees beat Tawan Pooltang :: 3-1 (16-68, 73-49, 71-38, 76-51)

Patrick Tohonen beat Shervin Omidver :: 3-1 (70-02, 27-68, 66-36, 56-15)

Tyler Rees beat Patrick Tihonen :: 3-1 (79-01, 19-72, 53-50, 68-35)

Tawan Pooltong beat Shervin Omidver :: 3-0 (67-18, 50-42, 79-06)

 

Group E
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Phuttakarn Kimsuk - Thailand

  3 3 1 3 2 7 4 3 1.00 2
2

Rohan Whyte - Ireland

0   3 0 3 1 3 7 -4 -1.33 3
3

Loris Lehmann - Germany

1 1   1 3 0 3 9 -6 -2.00 4
4

Peifan Lei - China

3 3 3   3 3 9 2 7 2.33 1

Frame Scores

Peifan Lei beat Phuttakarn Kimsuk :: 3-1 (38-78, 66-47, 66-32, 88-06)

Ronan Whyte beat Loris Lehmann :: 3-1 (50-59, 96-04, 58-19, 64-37)

Phuttakarn Kimsuk beat Loris Lehmann :: 3-1 (59-16, 01-75, 81-01, 75-13)

Peifan Lei beat Ronan Whyte :: 3-0 (86-32, 57-44, 117-14)

Peifan Lei beat Loris Lehmann :: 3-1 (16-74, 83-29, 60-46, 65-60)

Phuttakarn Kimsuk beat Ronan Whyte :: 3-0 (72-24, 81-00, 68-13)

 

Group F
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Ka Wai Cheung - Hong Kong

  3 3 3 3 3 9 2 7 2.33 1
2

Oskar Charlesworth -Austria

1   2 3 3 1 6 8 -2 -0.67 3
3

Ze Wu - China

1 3   3 3 2 7 6 1 0.33 2
4

Kobe Vanoppen - Belgium

0 2 1   3 0 3 9 -6 -2.00 4

Frame Scores

Ka Wai Cheung beat Kobe Vanoppen :: 3-0 (72-31, 94-00, 68-31)

Ze Wu beat Oskar Charlesworth :: 3-2 (91-32, 26-60, 63-18, 23-65, 68-07)

Ka Wai Cheung beat Ze Wu :: 3-1 (76-25, 62-58, 16-56, 88-27)

Oskar Charlesworth beat Kobe Vanoppen :: 3-2 (67-80, 70-16, 71-51, 19-74, 76-08)

Ze Wu beat Kobe Vanoppen :: 3-1 (58-09, 24-60, 58-21, 71-05)

Ka Wai Cheung beat Oskar Charlesworth :: 3-1 (66-27, 79-25, 45-55, 63-44)

 

Group G
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Dylan Emery - Wales

  . 3 2 2 1 5 3 2 . .
2

Haowei Wang - China

.   0 1 2 0 1 6 -5 . .
3

Darragh Cusack - Ireland

0 3   . 2 1 3 3 0 . .
4

Muhammad Naseem Akhtar - Pakistan

3 3 .   2 2 6 3 3 . .

Frame Scores

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group H
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Florian Nle - Austria

  . 1 3 2 1 4 4 0 . .
2

Ching Chiu Poon - Hong Kong

.   0 3 2 1 3 5 -2 . .
3

Junjie bo - China

3 3   . 2 2 6 1 5 . .
4

Ivan Kakovsky - Russia

1 2 .   2 0 3 6 -3 . .

Frame Scores

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group J
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Amir Nardeia - Israel

  . 3 3 2 2 6 0 6 . .
2

Riley Parson - England

.   1 3 2 1 4 4 0 . .
3

Hao Liu - China

0 3   . 2 1 3 4 -1 . .
4

Julien Leclercq - Belgium

0 1 .   2 0 1 6 -5 . .

Frame Scores

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group K
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Narongdat Takantong - Thailand

  . 3 3 2 2 6 3 3 . .
2

Neil Vincent - France

.   3 1 2 1 4 5 -1 . .
3

Fuyi Deng - China

2 2   . 2 0 4 6 -2 . .
4

Amedeo Durnez - Belgium

1 3 .   2 1 4 4 0 . .

Frame Scores

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group L
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Digvijay Kadian - India

  . 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 . .
2

Brian Ochoiski - France

.   3 3 2 2 6 1 5 . .
3

Mohammad Reza Ajdarian - Iran

1 0   . 2 0 1 6 -5 . .
4

Noel Landers - Ireland

3 1 .   2 1 4 3 1 . .

Frame Scores

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

 

Group M
S. # Player 1 2 3 4 MP MW FW FL FD AVG POS
1

Mark Lloyd - England

  . 1 3 2 1 4 3 1 . .
2

Jiangbo Zhao - China

.   1 3 2 1 4 4 0 . .
3

Haris Tahir - Pakistan

3 3   . 2 2 6 2 4 . .
4

Kiril Petrova - Russia

0 1 .   2 0 1 6 -5 . .

Frame Scores

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()

-- beat -- :: 0-0 ()