National Champions - Billiards MEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Sourav Kothari Siddharth Parikh
2015 Kolkata Pankaj Advani Dhruv Sitwala
2014 Lucknow Sourav Kothari Alok Kumar
2013 Gwalior Alok Kumar B. Bhaskar
2012 Pune Pankaj Advani B. Bhaskar
2011 Chennai Pankaj Advani B. Bhaskar
2010 Pune Alok Kumar Pankaj Advani
2009 Agra Pankaj Advani Geet Sethi
2008 Indore Pankaj Advani Geet Sethi
2007-Dec Hyderabad Pankaj Advani Ashok Shandilya
2007-Jan Bangalore Geet Sethi Pankaj Advani
2006 Chennai Devendra Joshi Dhruv Sitwala
2005 Mumbai Pankaj Advani Devendra Joshi
2004 Gwalior Alok Kumar Devendra Joshi
2003 Jammu Alok Kumar Dhruv Sitwala
2002 Ahmedabad Ashok Shandilya Alok Kumar
2001 Chennai
2000 Bangalore
1999 Delhi Alok Kumar Devendra Joshi
1998 Calcutta Geet Sethi B. Bhaskar
1997 Bangalore Geet Sethi Ashok Shandilya
1996 Bhubaneshwar Sonic Multani Nalin Patel
1995 Madras Sonic Multani Mukesh Rehani
1994 Indore Ashok Shandilya Alok Kumar
1993 Bangalore Rupesh Shah Sonic Multani
1992 Bangalore Ashok Shandilya Kamal Tulshan
1991 Calcutta Subhash Agarwal Devendra Joshi
1990 Bangalore Ashok Shandilya Subhash Agrawal
1989 Srinagar Subhash Agarwal Geet Sethi
1988 Pune Geet Sethi Subhash Agrawal
1987 Guntur Geet Sethi Subhash Agrawal
1986 Chandigarh Geet Sethi Subhash Agrawal
1985 Hyderabad Geet Sethi Subhash Agrawal
1984 Cochin Subhash Agarwal Geet Sethi
1983 Patna Michael Ferreira Subhash Agrawal
1982 Madras Geet Sethi Michael Ferreira
1981 Calcutta Michael Ferreira Subhash Agrawal
1980 Ahmedabad Michael Ferreira Arvind Savur
1979 Calcutta Michael Ferreira Subhash Agrawal
1978 Bombay M.J.M. Lafir Michael Ferreira
1977 Jamshedpur Michael Ferreira S. Aleem
1976 Hyderabad Girish Parikh Michael Ferreira
1975 Bangalore Michael Ferreira Girish Parikh
1974 Ernakulam Satish Mohan Arvind Savur
1973 Madras Satish Mohan Michael Ferreira
1972 Aligarh Satish Mohan Girish Parikh
1971 Bombay Satish Mohan Michael Ferreira
1970 Calcutta Michael Ferreira Satish Mohan
1969 Ahmedabad Satish Mohan Arvind Savur
1968 Bangalore Arvind Savur Satish Mohan
1967 Calcutta Wilson Jones Michael Ferreira
1966 Ahmedabad Wilson Jones M.J.M. Lafir
1965 Bombay Wilson Jones Michael Ferreira
1964 Bangalore Wilson Jones Michael Ferreira
1963 Calcutta R. Marshal Wilson Jones
1962 Calcutta Wilson Jones S.N. Banerjee
1961 Bombay Wilson Jones S.N. Banerjee
1960 Madras T. Clearly Wilson Jones
1959 Calcutta Chandra Hirjee Wilson Jones
1958 Calcutta Wilson Jones Chandra Hirjee
1957 Calcutta Chandra Hirjee Wilson Jones
1956 Calcutta Wilson Jones Chandra Hirjee
1955 Calcutta Wilson Jones Chandra Hirjee
1954 Calcutta L. Driffield W. Ramage
1953 Calcutta Wilson Jones Chandra Hirjee
1952 Calcutta Wilson Jones T.A. Selvaraj
1951 Calcutta Wilson Jones T.A. Selvaraj
1950 Calcutta T.A. Selvaraj Wilson Jones
1949 Calcutta V.R. Freer P.K. Deb
1948 Calcutta Chandra Hirjee T.A. Selvaraj
1947 Calcutta Chandra Hirjee C.C. James
1946
1942 Calcutta V.R. Freer H.L. Nilsen
1941 Calcutta V.R. Freer P.K. Deb
1940 Calcutta S.H. Lyth P.K. Deb
1939 Calcutta P.K. Deb S.H. Lyth
1938 Calcutta P.K. Deb S.H. Lyth
1937 Calcutta M.M. Begg P.K. Deb
1936 Calcutta P.K. Deb M.M. Begg
1935 Calcutta P.K. Deb M.M. Begg
1934 Calcutta Mg Ba Sin J. Bhuchanan
1933 Calcutta Major Meade M.M. Begg
1932 Calcutta P.K. Deb H.D. Bhadra
1931 Calcutta M.M. Begg J. Bhuchanan


National Champions - Snooker MEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Aditya Mehta Manan Chandra
2015 Kolkata Pankaj Advani Varun Madan
2014 Lucknow Pankaj Advani Kamal Chawla
2013 Gwalior Manan Chandra Brijesh Damani
2012 Pune Aditya Mehta Kamal Chawla
2011 Chennai Aditya Mehta Alok Kumar
2010 Pune Pankaj Advani Lucky Vatnani
2009 Agra Pankaj Advani Sourav Kothari
2008 Indore Pankaj Advani Manan Chandra
2007-Dec Hyderabad Pankaj Advani Aditya Mehta
2007-Jan Bangalore Alok Kumar Rupesh Shah
2006 Chennai Manan Chandra Pankaj Advani
2005 Mumbai Alok Kumar Devendra Joshi
2004 Gwalior Alok Kumar Pankaj Advani
2003 Jammu Pankaj Advani Yasin Merchant
2002 Ahmedabad Alok Kumar Manan Chandra
2001 Chennai Yasin Merchant Alok Kumar
2000 Bangalore
1999 Delhi
1998 Calcutta
1997 Bangalore
1996 Bhubaneshwar
1995 Madras Sarang Shroff Alok Kumar
1994 Indore Alok Kumar M.G. Jairam
1993 Bangalore
1992 Bangalore
1991 Calcutta
1990 Bangalore
1989 Srinagar
1988 Pune
1987 Guntur
1986 Chandigarh
1985 Hyderabad
1984 Cochin
1983 Patna
1982 Madras
1981 Calcutta
1980 Ahmedabad
1979 Calcutta
1978 Bombay
1977 Jamshedpur
1976 Hyderabad
1975 Bangalore
1974 Ernakulam
1973 Madras
1972 Aligarh
1971 Bombay
1970 Calcutta
1969 Ahmedabad
1968 Bangalore
1967 Calcutta
1966 Ahmedabad
1965 Bombay
1964 Bangalore
1963 Calcutta
1962 Calcutta
1961 Bombay
1960 Madras
1959 Calcutta
1958 Calcutta
1957 Calcutta
1956 Calcutta
1955 Calcutta
1954 Calcutta
1953 Calcutta
1952 Calcutta
1951 Calcutta
1950 Calcutta
1949 Calcutta
1948 Calcutta
1947 Calcutta
1946
1942 Calcutta
1941 Calcutta
1940 Calcutta
1939 Calcutta
1938 Calcutta
1937 Calcutta
1936 Calcutta
1935 Calcutta
1934 Calcutta
1933 Calcutta
1932 Calcutta
1931 Calcutta


National Champions - 6Reds MEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2015 Kolkata Kamal Chawla Manan Chandra
2014 NO CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 Lucknow Varun Madan Rahul Sachdev
2012 Mumbai Shivam Arora Hasan Badami
2011 Chandigarh Shahbaaz Adil Khan Kamal Chawla
2010 Bangalore Pankaj Advani Brijesh Damani


National Champions - 8Ball Pool MEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2013 Kolkata Sundeep Gulati Divya Sharma
2012 Mumbai Sundeep Gulati Sumit Talwar
2011 Ludhiana Alok Kumar Sumit Talwar
2010 New Delhi Sumit Talwar Sundeep Gulati
2008 Kolkata Manan Chandra Kamal Chawla
2007 Mumbai Devendra Joshi Sumit Talwar
2005 Mumbai


National Champions - 9Ball Pool MEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2015 Hyderabad Himanshu Jain Shahbaaz Adil Khan
2013 Kolkata Sumit Talwar Kamal Chawla
2011 Ludhiana Alok Kumar Rafath Habib
2010 New Delhi Sundeep Gulati Dharminder Lilly
2008 Kolkata Rafath Habib Sumit Talwar
2007 Mumbai Manan Chandra Dharminder Lilly
2005 Mumbai Manan Chandra Sundeep Gulati
2004 Chandigarh Manan Chandra
2003 Ludhiana Manan Chandra
2001 New Delhi Manan Chandra
2000 Bangalore


National Champions - Carom bole MEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2009 New Delhi Dharminder Lilly Manan Chandra
2007 New Delhi Dharminder Lilly Manan Chandra
2001 Bangalore Dharminder Lilly Alok Kumar


National Champions - Billiards WOMEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Keerath Bhandaal Arantxa Sanchis
2015 Kolkata Arantxa Sanchis Meenal Thakur
2014 Lucknow Revanna Umadevi Chitra Magimairaj
2013 Gwalior Revanna Umadevi Keerath Bhandaal
2012 Pune Arantxa Sanchis Meenal Thakur
2011 Chennai Revanna Umadevi Meenal Thakur
2010 Pune Meenal Thakur Anuja Chandra
2009 Agra Meenal Thakur Anuja Chandra
2008 Indore Revanna Umadevi Chitra Magimairaj
2007-Dec Hyderabad Anuja Chandra Meenal Thakur
2007-Jan Bangalore
2006 Chennai
2005 Mumbai
2004 Gwalior
2003 Jammu
2002 Ahmedabad
2001 Chennai
2000 Bangalore
1999 Delhi Farah Khan Amrita Mohapattra
1998 Patna Farah Khan Amrita Mohapattra
1997 Indore Farah Khan Anuja Chandra
1995 Kamala C. Babu Judy Walia
1992 Indore Puja Barkatia
1991 Jamshedpur Kamala C. Babu Neelam Mittal
1989 Bangalore Usha Rao Shaila Soloman


National Champions - Snooker WOMEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Vidya Pillai Amee Kamani
2015 Kolkata Amee Kamani Vidya Pillai
2014 Lucknow Vidya Pillai Chitra Magimairaj
2013 Gwalior Vidya Pillai Neena Praveen
2012 Pune Chitra Magimairaj Neena Praveen
2011 Chennai
2010 Pune Vidya Pillai Meenal Thakur
2009 Agra Meenal Thakur Vidya Pillai
2008 Indore Vidya Pillai Chitra Magimairaj
2007-Dec Hyderabad Vidya Pillai Anuja Chandra
2007-Jan Bangalore
2006 Chennai
2005 Mumbai
2004 Gwalior
2003 Jammu
2002 Ahmedabad
2001 Chennai
2000 Bangalore
1999 Delhi
1998 Calcutta
1997 Bangalore
1996 Bhubaneshwar
1995 Madras
1994 Indore
1993 Bangalore


National Champions - 6Reds WOMEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2015 Kolkata Amee Kamani Vidya Pillai
2014 NO CHAMPIONSHIP
2013 Lucknow Vidya Pillai Neena Praveen
2012 Mumbai Arantxa Sanchis Anuja Chandra
2011 Chandigarh Chitra Magimairaj Meenal Thakur
2010 Bangalore Meenal Thakur Vidya Pillai


National Champions - 8Ball Pool WOMEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2013 Kolkata Keerath Bhandaal Judy Walia
2012 Mumbai Revanna Umadevi Meenal Thakur
2011 Ludhiana Neena Praveen Suniti Damani
2010 New Delhi Neena Praveen Vidya Pillai
2008 Kolkata
2007 Mumbai Anuja Chandra Vidya Pillai
2005 Mumbai


National Champions - 9Ball Pool WOMEN

Year City Winner Runner Up
2015 Hyderabad Meenal Thakur Keerath Bhandaal
2013 Kolkata Judy Walia Indira Gowda
2011 Ludhiana Suniti Damani Keerath Bhandaal
2010 New Delhi Anuja Chandra Neena Praveen
2008 Kolkata Anuja Chandra Indira Gowda
2007 Mumbai Chitra Magimairaj Meenal Thakur
2005 Mumbai


National Champions - Billiards Under-21 BOYS

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Ishpreet Chadha S. Shrikrishna
2015 Kolkata Ishpreet Chadha S. Shrikrishna
2014 Lucknow Dhvaj Haria Ishpreet Chadha
2013 Gwalior Dhvaj Haria Jagadesh B.
2012 Pune Dhvaj Haria Ketan Chawla
2011 Chennai
2010 Pune Mundir Sherazi Malkeet Singh
2009 Agra Shahbaaz Adil Khan Mundir Sherazi
2008 Indore Shahbaaz Adil Khan Kunal Agarwal
2007-Dec Hyderabad Shahbaaz Adil Khan Manish Jain
2007-Jan Bangalore
2006 Chennai Pankaj Advani
2005 Mumbai Pankaj Advani
2004 Gwalior Pankaj Advani
2003 Jammu Pankaj Advani
2002 Ahmedabad Pankaj Advani
2001 Chennai Pankaj Advani
2000 Bangalore Pankaj Advani
1999 Delhi Manan Chandra
1998 Calcutta Chintan Jhaveri Omar Balsara
1997 Bangalore Devang Shah Anuj Jhunjhunwala
1996 Bhubaneshwar Gaurav Anand
1995 Madras Dharminder Lilly Nissant Dossa
1994 Indore Rupesh Shah Varun Taneja
1993 Bangalore Rupesh Shah M.E. Jokhi
1992 Bangalore M.E Jokhi Varun Taneja
1991 Calcutta Sonic Multani Amit Sahoo
1990 Bangalore Sonic Multani Alok Kumar
1989 Srinagar Alok Kumar Ashok Shand
1988 Pune
1987 Guntur N.K. Kutty C. Vijayaram
1986 Pune Yasin Merchant K. Tulsyan
1985 Chandigarh J.N. Patel B. Parekh
1984 Hyderabad Yasin Merchant S. Alimchandani
1983 Cochin R.K. Vakil A. Parekh
1982 Patna R.K. Vakil A. Parekh
1981 Madras Geet Sethi A. Parekh
1980 Calcutta Geet Sethi A. Parekh
1979 Ahmedabad Geet Sethi R.K. Vakil
1978 Calcutta Geet Sethi Manoj Kothari
1977 Bombay Sundeep Chawla S. Azim
1976 Jamshedpur Geet Sethi Mohan George


National Champions - Snooker Under-21 BOYS

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Ishpreet Chadha Ashutosh Padhy
2015 Kolkata Avinash Kumar Hritik Jain
2014 Lucknow Ashutosh Padhy Dhvaj Haria
2013 Gwalior Malkeet Singh Nitesh Madaan
2012 Pune Laxman Rawat Himanshu Jain
2011 Chennai
2010 Pune Zubin Leninwala Vipin Premi
2009 Agra Shahbaaz Adil Khan Mundir Sherazi
2008 Indore Shahbaaz Adil Khan Vivek Chopra
2007-Dec Hyderabad Shravan Mohta Manish Jain
2007-Jan Bangalore
2006 Chennai
2005 Mumbai Pankaj Advani
2004 Gwalior
2003 Jammu Pankaj Advani
2002 Ahmedabad
2001 Chennai Manan Chandra
2000 Bangalore
1999 Delhi Manan Chandra
1998 Calcutta Pankaj Advani
1997 Bangalore Manan Chandra
1996 Bhubaneshwar
1995 Madras
1994 Indore
1993 Bangalore
1992 Bangalore
1991 Calcutta
1990 Bangalore
1989 Srinagar
1988 Pune
1987 Guntur
1986 Chandigarh
1985 Hyderabad
1984 Cochin
1983 Patna
1982 Madras
1981 Calcutta
1980 Ahmedabad
1979 Calcutta
1978 Bombay
1977 Jamshedpur


National Champions - Billiards Under-21 GIRLS

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Varsha Sanjeev Keerath Bhandaal
2015 Kolkata Doyel Dey Mariam Agnes
2014 Lucknow NO EVENT
2013 Gwalior Keerath Bhandaal Varsha Sanjeev
2012 Pune Keerath Bhandaal Varsha Sanjeev
2011 Chennai Varsha Sanjeev Keerath Bhandaal
2010 Pune Arantxa Sanchis Varsha Sanjeev
2009 Agra Arantxa Sanchis Priyanka Agarwal
2008 Indore Arantxa Sanchis Priyanka Agarwal


National Champions - Snooker Under-21 GIRLS

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Keerath Bhandaal Varsha Sanjeev
2015 Kolkata Doyel Dey Ishika Shah
2014 Lucknow NO EVENT
2013 Gwalior Keerath Bhandaal Varsha Sanjeev
2012 Pune Varsha Sanjeev Lahari Sinapra
2011 Chennai
2010 Pune Varsha Sanjeev Arantxa Sanchis
2009 Agra Arantxa Sanchis Keerath Bhandaal
2008 Indore Arantxa Sanchis Shireen Limaye


National Champions - Billiards Under18 BOYS

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore S. Shrikrishna Sparsh Pherwani
2015 Kolkata S. Shrikrishna Ishpreet Chadha
2014 Lucknow Ashutosh Padhy Arjun Mehta
2013 Gwalior Ishpreet Chadha Jagadesh B.
2012 Pune Dhvaj Haria Jaiveer Dhingra
2011 Chennai Dhvaj Haria Jaiveer Dhingra
2010 Pune Ashutosh Padhy Rishit Jain
2009 Agra Mundir Sherazi Dhvaj Haria
2008 Indore Mundir Sherazi Khaim Talib
2007-Dec Hyderabad Raunak Vazirani Dhvaj Haria
2007-Jan Bangalore
2006 Chennai


National Champions - Snooker Under18 BOYS

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore S. Shrikrishna Digvijay Kadian
2015 Kolkata Ishpreet Chadha Shobhit Sethi
2014 Lucknow Ashutosh Padhy Johnson Narsidani
2013 Gwalior Ashutosh Padhy Hritik Jain
2012 Pune Dhvaj Haria Jaiveer Dhingra
2011 Chennai
2010 Pune Dhvaj Haria Laxman Rawat
2009 Agra Lalit Dahiya Sahil Sharma
2008 Indore Dhvaj Haria Mundir Sherazi
2007-Dec Hyderabad Mohd. Shoaib Khan Rovin D'Souza
2007-Jan Bangalore
2006 Chennai


National Champions - Billiards Under18 GIRLS

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Doyel Dey Lahari Sinapra
2015 Kolkata Doyel Dey Kaivalya V.
2014 Lucknow NO EVENT
2013 Gwalior Varsha Sanjeev Keerath Bhandaal
2012 Pune Varsha Sanjeev Keerath Bhandaal
2011 Chennai Varsha Sanjeev Keerath Bhandaal
2010 Pune Keerath Bhandaal Varsha Sanjeev
2009 Agra Keerath Bhandaal Shireen Limaye
2008 Indore Arantxa Sanchis Priyanka Agarwal


National Champions - Snooker Under18 GIRLS

Year City Winner Runner Up
2016 Indore Ishika Shah Anushi Seth
2015 Kolkata Doyel Dey M. Janani
2014 Lucknow NO EVENT
2013 Gwalior Keerath Bhandaal Varsha Sanjeev
2012 Pune Varsha Sanjeev Arya Pimpale
2011 Chennai Varsha Sanjeev Sania Arif
2010 Pune Lahari Sinapra Sania Arif
2009 Agra Keerath Bhandaal Lahari Sinapra
2008 Indore Arantxa Sanchis Keerath Bhandaal