|
National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2008 - Indore
Yeshwant Club
Race Course Road - Indore - 452 003 - Madhya Pradesh
LADIES Senior Billiards - Main
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |||||
Anuja Chandra - PSPB | Anuja Chandra - PSPB |
2 |
Anuja Chandra |
2 |
Anuja Chandra |
0 |
Chitra M. |
1 | |
BYE |
|||||||||
Bhanumati Mandon - KTK | 1 | Neeta Kothari - WB | 0 | ||||||
Neeta Kothari - WB | 2 | ||||||||
Renu Barkatia - MP | 2 | Renu Barkatia - MP |
2 |
Renu Barkatia |
0 | ||||
Indira Gowda - KTK | 1 | ||||||||
Akanksha Singh - AP | W | Akanksha Singh - AP | 0 | ||||||
Asha - TN | O | ||||||||
Vidya Pillai - TN | W | Vidya Pillai - TN |
2 |
Vidya Pillai |
1 | Chitra M. | 3 | ||
Aradhna Naik - KTK | O | ||||||||
Aranxa Sanchis - MH | 2 | Aranxa Sanchis - MH | 1 | ||||||
Indira Hegde - KTK | 0 | ||||||||
Neelam Mittal - MP | W | Neelam Mittal - MP | 0 | Chitra M. | 2 | ||||
I. Lahari - AP | O | ||||||||
BYE |
Chitra M. - KTK | 2 | |||||||
Chitra M. - KTK | |||||||||
R. Umadevi Nagraj - KTK | W | R. Umadevi Nagraj - KTK | 2 | R. Umadevi Nagraj | 2 | R. Umadevi Nagraj | 3 |
|
3 |
Shivani Agarwal - DL | O | ||||||||
Sangeeta Hemchhand - MH | 2 | Sangeeta Hemchhand - MH | 0 | ||||||
Suniti Damani - WB | 0 | ||||||||
Mandeep Kaur - KTK | 0 | Priyanka Agarwal - OR | 0 | Ashwini Puranik | 0 | ||||
Priyanka Agarwal - OR | 2 | ||||||||
P. Easter Buola - AP | 0 | Ashwini Puranik - MP | 2 | ||||||
Ashwini Puranik - MP | 2 | ||||||||
Neeta Sanghvi - MH | 0 | Neena Praveen - TN | 2 | Neena Praveen | 0 | Meenal Thakur | 0 | ||
Neena Praveen - TN | 2 | ||||||||
Keerat Bhandal - DL | 2 | Keerat Bhandal - DL | 0 | ||||||
Sanya Arif - CH | 0 | ||||||||
Shilpa Shatappa - KTK | W | Shilpa Shatappa - KTK | 0 | Meenal Thakur | 2 | ||||
Khushi Fatima - UP | 0 | ||||||||
BYE |
Meenal Thakur - MH | 2 | |||||||
Meenal Thakur - MH |
FORMAT
All Matches upto QTR Finals 50 Point Best of Three Games
Semi Final and Final 75 Points Best of Five Games
Third and Fourth Place: 50 Points best of Three Games
Frame Scores:
FINAL
R. Umadevi beats Chitra M. :: 21-75, 75-60, 76-61, 76-19
3 & 4 Placing
Anuja Chandra beats Meenal Thakur :: 2-0 (51-41, 52-48)
SEMI Finals
R. Umadevi beats Meenal Thakur :: 76-73, 76-45, 76-15
Chitra M. beats Anuja Chandra :: 75-57, 75-53, 76-37
QTR Finals
Meenal Thakur beats Neena Praveen :: 50-25, 50(48)-05
Anuja Chandra beats Renu Barkatiya :: 51-33, 50-31
R. Umadevi beats Ashwini Puranik :: 51-31, 50-15
Chitra M. beats Vidya Pillai :: 11-52, 52-39, 51-36
Round of 16
Anuja Thakur beats Neeta Kothari :: 50-35, 52(31)-02
Chitra M. beats Neelam Mittal :: 50-25, 50-00
Vidya Pillai beats Arantxa Sanchis :: 51-27, 23-52, 50-33
Renu Barkatiya beats Akanksha Singh :: 51-36, 52-36
R. Umadevi beats Sangeeta Hemchand :: 50-08, 53-06
Meenal Thakur beats Shilpa Shatappa :: 52(31)-08, 51(32)-11
Neena Praveen beats Keerat Bhandaal :: 52-31, 51-24
Ashwani Puranik beats Priyanka Agarwal :: 52-28, 51-41
Round of 32
Keerat Bhandaal beats Sanya Arif :: 50-21, 50-21
Neena Praveen beats Neeta Sanghvi :: 51-27, 50-33
Ashwani Puranik beats Ester Boula :: 50-23, 50-10
Priyanka Agarawal beats Mandeep Kaur :: 51-37, 50-31
Arantxa Sanchis beats Indira Hegde :: 50-36, 51-44
Sangeeta Hemchand beats Suniti Damani :: 51-45, 50-35
Neeta Kothari beats Bhanumati :: 51-13, 49-51, 52-25
Renu Barkatiya beats Indira Gowda :: 36-50, 50-33, 50-33