7th Indian National 6-Red Snooker Championship 2017

Chennai - Tamil Nadu

 

KNOCKOUT STAGE

Rank 1

--

Rank 2

--

Rank 3

--

Rank 4

--

       

Rank 5

Arantxa Sanchis - MH

Rank 6

Keerath Bhandaal - DL

Rank 7

--

Rank 8

--

 

Quarter Finals

Semi Finals

FINAL

WINNER

Vidya Pillai - KTK

3

Vidya Pillai - KTK

4

Vidya Pillai - KTK

1

Amee Kamani

MP

Chitra Magimairaj - KTK

1

Suniti Damani - WB

3

Suniti Damani - WB

1

Keerath Bhandaal - DL

1

R. Umadevi - KTK

3

R. Umadevi - KTK

2

Amee Kamani - MP

4

Indira Gowda - KTK

2

Amee Kamani - MP

3

Amee Kamani - MP

4

Arantxa Sanchis - MH

0

Frame Scores:

FINAL

Amee Kamani beat Vidya Pillai :: 4-1 (24-29, 49-28, 58-00, 45-32, 34-00)

 

For 3 & 4 Position

R. Umadevi beat Suniti Damani :: 3-0 (40-20, 73-42, 26-04)

 

Semi Finals

Vidya Pillai beat Suniti Damani :: 4-1 (13-46, 42-20, 31-17, 36-22, 45-18)

Amee Kamani beat R. Umadevi :: 4-2 (33-27, 24-45, 43-33, 55-01, 25-37, 41-13)

 

5 to 8 Placing

Arantxa Sanchis beat Indira Gowda :: 2-1 (25-31, 38-07, 40-31)

Keerath Bhandaal beat Chitra Magimairaj :: 2-1 (29-45, 38-03, 35-07)

 

For 5 & 6 Position

Arantxa Sanchis beat Keerath Bhandaal :: 2-0 (35-20, 34-23)

 

For 7 & 8 Position

Chitra Magimairaj beat Indira Gowda :: 2-0 ()

 

Quarter Finals

Vidya Pillai beat Chitra Magimairaj :: 3-1 (15-26, 41(41)-26, 34-25, 43-25)

Suniti Damani beat Keerath Bhandaal :: 3-1 (16-40, 42-10, 20-13, 36-27)

R. Umadevi beat Indira Gowda :: 3-2 (32-28, 40-28, 27-35, 30-50, 34-27)

Amee Kamani beat Arantxa Sanchis :: 3-0 (46-00, 45-18, 48-22)

 

DOUBLE ELIMINATION STAGE

3   LOOSING BRACKET     GROUP-A       WINNING BRACKET    
                                 
                                 
  3 Amee Kamani - MP     -- Keerthana P. - KTK                    
                    Amee Kamani - MP --          
      3 Keerthana P. - KTK A17 -- --     A1 Amee Kamani - MP 3      
Amee Kamani - MP A25                 --          
          -- -- A13           A9 Amee Kamani - MP 2  
                    K. Rajani Devi - AP O          
              -- --     A2 Shilpa S. - KTK 0      
  1 Keerthana P. - KTK A23           Shilpa Shanthhapa - KTK W          
                              A21 Keerath Bhandaal-DL
                    M. Janani - TN 0         Qualifier
              1 M. Janani - TN     A3 Keerthana P. - KTK 2      
                    Keerthana Pandian - KTK 3          
          0 Mohitha - TN A14           A10 Keerath Bhandaal-DL 3  
      0 Shilpa S. - KTK         Mohitha - TN 0          
          A18 3 Mohitha - TN     A4 Keerath Bhandaal-DL 3      
          3 Shilpa S. - KTK       Keerath Bhandaal - DL 3          
                                 
          3 I. Lahari - TL       Suniti Damani - WB 3          
              0 Manaswani - TN     A5 Suniti Damani - WB 3      
      3 I. Lahari - TL A19       Manaswani - TN 0          
          0 S. Gayathri - TN A15           A11 Suniti Damani - WB 1  
                    Renu Barkatiya - MP 3          
              3 S. Gayathri - TN     A6 Renu Barkatiya - MP 1      
                    S. Gayathri - TN 1          
  2 I. Lahari - TL A24                     A22 Arantxa Sanchis
                    Chitrakala - TN 0         Qualifier
              -- Chitrakala - TN     A7 I. Lahari - TL 1      
                    I. Lahari - TL 3          
Suniti Damani - WB A26     0 Chitrakala - TN A16           A12 Arantxa Sanchis - MH 3  
                      --          
      1 Renu Barkatiya - MP A20 -- --     A8 Arantxa Sanchis - MH 3      
                    Arantxa Sanchis - MH --          
  3 Suniti Damani - WB     3 Renu Barkatiya - MP                    
                                 
    LOOSING BRACKET     GROUP-B       WINNING BRACKET    
                                 
                                 
  3 Indira Gowda - KTK     3 Anupama R. - TN                    
                    Vidya Pillai - KTK --          
      2 Anupama R. - TN B17 -- --     B1 Vidya Pillai - KTK 3      
Indira Gowda - KTK B25                 --          
          0 B. Vaishnavi - AP B13           B9 Vidya Pillai - KTK 3  
                    B. Vaishnavi - AP 2          
              -- B. Vaishnavi - AP     B2 Sangeeta Hemchand - MH 0      
  0 Pooja Galundia - RJ B23           Sangeeta Hemchand - MH 3          
                              B21 Vidya Pillai - KTK
                    Anupama Ramachandran - TN W         Qualifier
              O K.S. Roopa - KTK     B3 Anupama R. - TN 1      
                    K.S. Roopa - KTK O          
          3 Pooja Galundia - RJ B14           B10 Indira Gowda - KTK 0  
      3 Pooja Galundia - RJ         Indira Gowda - KTK 3          
          B18 W Pooja Galundia - RJ     B4 Indira Gowda - KTK 3      
          2 Sangeeta Hemchand - MH       Pooja Galundia - RJ 0          
                                 
          3 Neena Praveen - TN       Neeta Kothari - WB 3          
              -- Soumini Srinivas - TN     B5 Neeta Kothari - WB 1      
      3 Neena Praveen - TN B19       Soumini Srinivas - TN 1          
          0 Soumini Srinivas - TN B15           B11 R. Umadevi - KTK 3  
                    Mariam Agnesh - TN O          
              -- Mariam Agnesh - TN     B6 R. Umadevi - KTK 3      
                    R. Umadevi - KTK W          
  0 Neena Praveen - TN B24                     B22 R. Umadevi - KTK
                    Neena Praveen - TN 3         Qualifier
              -- P.S.S. Angel - AP     B7 Neena Praveen - TN 0      
                    P.S.S. Angel - AP 1          
Chitra M. - KTK B26     2 P.S.S. Angel - AP B16           B12 Chitra Magimairaj-KTK 0  
                      --          
      2 Neeta Kothari - WB B20 -- --     B8 Chitra Magimairaj-KTK 3      
                    Chitra Magimairaj - KTK --          
  3 Chitra Magimairaj-KTK     3 Neeta Kothari - WB