Indian National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2017

Bengaluru - Karnataka

 

RESULTS :: Junior Snooker

 

 

 

S. Shrikrishna (Tamil Nadu) - National Junior Snooker (BOYS) Champion for 2018

 

Knockout Stage

 

Last-  32   Pre-Quarter Finals   Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   FINAL  

Digvijay Kadian

Haryana

3

Digvijay Kadian

Haryana

2

Loukic Pathare

Maharashtra

4

Loukic Pathare

Maharashtra

3

Sparsh Pherwani

Maharashtra

0

Himanshu Kotyal

Uttarakhand

1

Zaffar Hussain

Andhra Pradesh

2

Loukic Pathare

Maharashtra

3

Loukic Pathare

Maharashtra

3

Kunj Patel

Gujarat

1

Devang Singh

Madhya Pradesh

3

Devang Singh

Madhya Pradesh

2

Devang Singh

Madhya Pradesh

3

Jitender Soni

Madhya Pradesh

3

Jitender Soni

Madhya Pradesh

2

Owais Kamran

Rajasthan

2

Kreishh Gurbaxani

Maharashtra

3

Kreishh Gurbaxani

Maharashtra

3

Kreishh Gurbaxani

Maharashtra

0

Sparsh Pherwani

Maharashtra

4

Pranav Prabhakar

Karnataka

1

Tushar Pankhania

Maharashtra

2

Rohan Sahani

Maharashtra

1

Rohan Sahani

Maharashtra

3

Fazal Patel

Gujarat

1

Bhavneet Walia

Punjab

0

Sparsh Pherwani

Maharashtra

4

Bhavneet Walia

Punjab

3

Rishabh Rastogi

Uttar Pradesh

0

Sparsh Pherwani

Maharashtra

3

Sparsh Pherwani

Maharashtra

3

S. Shrikrishna

Tamil Nadu

3

S. Shrikrishna

Tamil Nadu

3

S. Shrikrishna

Tamil Nadu

4

S. Shrikrishna

Tamil Nadu

4

S. Shrikrishna

Tamil Nadu

4

Rishabh Gaur

UttaraKhand

1

Ansh Chopra

Jammu & Kashmir

3

Ansh Chopra

Jammu & Kashmir

1

Adarsh Verma

Jharkhand

0

Shoaib Khan

Delhi

3

Shoaib Khan

Delhi

3

Shoaib Khan

Delhi

0

Arjun Mahajan

Karnataka

0

Pratik Bhoot

Gujarat

0

Kaavya Bharath

Tamil Nadu

2

Kaavya Bharath

Tamil Nadu

3

Aditya Bhalla

Delhi

3

Aditya Bhalla

Delhi

2

Karmesh Patel

Gujarat

3

Mehul Saini

Chandigarh

0

Gautam Verma

Punjab

0

Priyansh Jain

West Bengal

2

Karmesh Patel

Gujarat

3

Karmesh Patel

Gujarat

3

Harmehr Mago

Maharashtra

2

Rayaan Razmi

Maharashtra

1

Mehul Saini

Chandigarh

4

Rayaan Razmi

Maharashtra

3

Mehul Saini

Chandigarh

3

Mehul Saini

Chandigarh

3

Vishwas Mangla

Haryana

1

Frame Scores:

 

FINAL

S.Shrikrishna beat Sparsh Pherwani :: 4-0 (73-16, 74-42, 76 (51)-28, 76 (64)-17)

3rd and 4th placing:
Mehul Saini beat Loukic Pathare :: 3-1  (69-33, 86-34, 53-64, 64-29)

Semi Finals:
Sparsh Pherwani beat Loukic Pathare 4-3 (48-53, 50-76, 56-22, 26-66, 54-47, 67-35, 71-29)

S.Shrikrishna beat Mehul Saini :: 4-0 (57-48, 61-52, 81-30, 61-31)

5th to 8th placing:
Kreishh Gurbaxani beat Shoaib Khan :: 2-0 (60-36, 63-38)

Karmesh Patel beat Devang Singh 2-1 (15-71, 62-22, 67-29)

Kreishh Gurbaxani beat Devang Singh :: 2-0 (56-44, 76-07)

Shoaib Khan beat Karmesh Patel :: 2-1 (84-42, 23-46, 72-06)

 

Quarter Finals

Loukic Pathare beat Devang Singh :: 4-2 (60-50, 72-37, 35-63, 45-58, 65-31, 64-31)

Sparsh Pherwani beat Kreishh Gurbaxani :: 4-0 (60-14, 69-24, 51-26, 63-08)

S.Shrikrishna beat Shoaib Khan :: 4-0 (68-16, 75-40, 60-56, 81-00)

Mehul Saini beat Karmesh Patel :: 4-3 (55-01, 70-02, 37-49, 42-66, 67-13, 36-62, 62-44)

 

Pre-Quarter Finals

Loukic Pathare beat Digvijay Kadian :: 3-2 (49-36, 58-23, 26-79, 44-62, 58-14)

Devang Singh beat Jitender Soni :: 3-2 (08-61, 44-34, 24-54, 53-40, 61-51)

Krieshh Gurbaxani beat Rohan Sahani :: 3-1 (36-60, 76-07, 49-38, 71-35)

Sparsh Pherwani beat Bhavneet Walia :: 3-0 (55-13, 66-56, 81-16)

S.Shrikrishna beat Ansh Chopra :: 3-1 (75-39, 57-73, 121-00, 69-50)

Shoaib Khan beat Kaavya Bharath :: 3-2 (52-67, 57-46, 76-02, 29-58, 72-27)

Karmesh Patel beat Aditya Bhalla :: 3-2 (67-81, 54-28, 04-71, 53-47, 63-36)

Mehul Saini beat Rayan Razmi :: 3-1 (70-38, 07-63, 36-63, 14-64)

 

Last-32

Digvijay Kadian beat Himanshu Kotyal :: 3-1 (36-54, 58-23, 69-05, 68-37)
Loukic Pathare beat Zaffar Sidiq Hussain :: 3-2 (79-44, 28-66, 60-38, 35-53, 67-32)
Devang Singh beat Kunj Patel :: 3-1 (38-68, 55-09, 67-43, 57-30)
Jitender Soni beat Owais Kamran :: 3-2 (70-25, 21-64, 72-42, 46-58, 59-45)
Krieshh Gurbaxani beat Pranav Prabhakar :: 3-1 (58-22, 110-02, 42-48, 77-01)
Rohan Sahani beat Tushar Pankhania :: 3-2 (17-53, 57-36, 52-25, 11-56, 64-57)
Bhavneet Walia beat Fazal Patel :: 3-1 (56-52, 50-43, 38-63, 59-30)
Sparsh Pherwani beat Rishab Rastogi :: 3-0 (57-53, 61-37, 61-26)

Shrikrishna beat Rishabh Gaud :: 3-1 (53-64, 61-06, 58-25, 63-13)

Ansh Chopra beat Adarsh Kumar :: 3-0 (82-61, 62-37, 51-50)

Shoaib Khan beat Arjun Mahajan :: 3-0 (65-02, 68-25, 76-02)

Kaavya Bharath beat Prateek Bhoot :: 3-0 (73-39, 51-22, 63-59)

Aditya Bhalla beat Gautam Verma :: 3-0 (50-29, 58-28, 64-19)

Karmesh Patel beat Priyansh Jain :: 3-2 (38-47, 53-61, 56-03, 60-21, 69-15

Rayaan Razmi beat Harmehr Mago :: 3-2 (60-35, 45-52, 63-48, 31-60, 65-34)

Mehul Saini beat Vishwas Mangla :: 3-1 (66-17, 18-61, 65-29, 62-21)

 

 

 

 

Group Stage

 

GROUP A

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Sparsh Pherwani - MH

 

.

3

3

2

2

6

1

5

.

.

2

Hari Prasad Reddy - AP

.

 

2

.

1

0

2

3

-1

.

.

3

Rishabh Gaud - UKD

0

3

 

3

3

2

6

5

1

.

.

4

Gautam Krishna - KTK

1

.

0

 

1

0

1

3

-2

.

.

Frame Score:

Sparsh Pherwani beat Gautam Krishna :: 3-1 (71-29, 38-49, 61-12, 58-32)

Rishab Gour beat Hari Prasad Reddy :: 3-2 (37-44, 35-65, 65-55, 51-44, 62-35)

Sparsh Pherwani beat Rishabh Gour :: 3-0 (65-50, 60-49, 63-21)

Rishab Gour beat Gautam Krishna :: 3-0 (57-25, 63-62, 68-15)
 

GROUP B

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Digvijay Kadian - HR

 

3

3

3

3

3

9

0

9

3.0

1

2

Stanzin Stobdan - J&K

0

 

2

1

3

0

3

9

-6

-2.0

4

3

Parth Sharma - RJ

0

3

 

1

3

1

4

8

-4

-1.3

3

4

Arjun Mahajan - KTK

0

3

3

 

3

2

6

5

1

0.3

2

Frame Score:

Digvijay Kadian beat Arjun Mahajan :: 3-0 (67-30, 82-06, 58-46)

Parth Sharma beat Stanzin Stobdan :: 3-2 (43-59, 41-40, 64-39, 51-59, 60-21)

Digvijay Kadian beat Parth Sharma :: 3-0 (73-02, 53-43, 84-09)

Arjun Mahajan beat Stanzin Stobdan :: 3-1 (55-31, 35-47, 54-35, 38-30

Digvijay Kadian beat Stanzin Stobdan :: 3-0 (74-36, 74-26, 52-18

Arjun Mahajan beat Parth Sharma :: 3-1 (60-48, 55-31, 59-62, 66-59

 

GROUP C

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

S. Shrikrishna - TN

 

3

3

3

3

3

9

1

8

2.6

1

2

Jitendra Soni - MP

1

 

3

3

3

2

7

5

2

0.6

2

3

Sumehr Mago - MH

0

2

 

2

3

0

4

9

-5

-1.6

4

4

Sanjay Dass - DL

0

0

3

 

3

1

3

8

-5

-1.6

3

Frame Score:

S.Shrikrishna beat Sanjay Dass :: 3-0 (75-05, 124 (85) 04, 69 (56) 25)

Jitendra Soni beat Sumehr Mago :: 3-2 (55-50, 37-66, 70-34, 16-61, 55-41)

S.Shrikrishna beat Sumehr Mago :: 3-0 (62-45, 59-27, 69-25

Jitendra Soni beat Sanjay Dass :: 3-0 (63-28, 46-37, 54-26

S.Shrikrishna beat Jitendra Soni :: 3-1 (68-16, 51-59, 65-17, 73-15

Sanjay Dass beat Sumehr Mago :: 3-2 (59-29, 52-48, 07-60, 39-58, 51-34)

 

GROUP D

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Aditya Bhalla - DL

 

3

3

3

3

3

9

2

7

2.3

1

2

Manjeet Sandhu - HP

0

 

0

1

3

0

1

9

-8

-2.6

4

3

Tushar Pankhania - MH

1

3

 

3

3

2

7

4

3

1.0

2

4

Aman Chaudhary - J&K

1

3

1

 

3

1

5

7

-2

-0.6

3

Frame Score:

Tushar Pankhania beat Manjeet Sanadu :: 3-0 (65-51, 66-12, 71-06)

Aditya Bhalla beat Aman Choudhary :: 3-1 (41-20, 23-61, 60-08, 65-52)

Aman Choudhary beat Manjeet Sandhu :: 3-1 (62-34, 46-27, 27-37, 57-50

Aditya Bhalla beat Tushar Pankhania :: 3-1 (61-22, 19-43, 67-30, 66-42

Aditya Bhalla beat Manjeet Sandhu :: 3-0 (53-12, 46-10, 66-01)

Tushar Pankhania beat Aman Chaudhary :: 3-1 (52-70, 50-16, 62-29, 53-10)

 

GROUP E

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Harmehr Mago - MH

 

2

3

3

3

2

8

4

4

1.3

2

2

Mushtaq Khan - TL

3

 

1

3

3

2

7

5

2

0.6

3

3

Pranav Prabhakar - KTK

0

3

 

3

3

2

6

4

2

0.6

2

4

Siddhant Laitflang - MGH

1

0

0

 

3

0

1

9

-8

-2.66

4

Frame Score:

Harmehr Mago beat Siddhanth Laitphlang :: 3-1 (42-49, 62-28, 55-05, 66-28

Pranav Prabhakar beat Mushtaq Khan 3-1 (55-57, 60-25, 67-14, 55-11)

Mushtaq Khan beat Siddhanth Laitphlang :: 3-0 (58-43, 55-03, 56-28

Harmehr Mago beat Pranav Prabhakar :: 3-0 (55-28, 75-43, 71-49

Pranav Prabhakar beat Siddhant Laitflang ::  3-0 (44-27, 47-39, 43-34)

Mushtaq Khan beat Harmehr Mago :: 3-2 (63-32, 74-44, 09-52, 36-65, 54-01

 

GROUP F

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Loukic Pathare - MH

 

W

1

3

3

2

7

3

4

.

.

2

Himanshu Patel - GOA

O

 

O

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

3

Vybhav Pandey - DL

3

W

 

0

3

2

6

4

2

.

.

4

Prateek Bhoot - GJ

0

.

3

 

2

1

3

3

0

.

.

Frame Score:

Loukic Pathare beat Pratik Bhoot :: 3-0 (67-37, 59-32, 49-19)

Vybhav Pandey beat Loukic Pathare :: 3-1 (59-23, 51-49, 07-64, 67-25

Pratik Bhoot beat Vybhav Pandey:: 3-0 (65-50, 42-18, 56-47)

 

GROUP G

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Kreishh Gurbaxani - MH

 

3

3

3

2

2

6

0

6

2.0

1

2

Karam Gill - PB

1

 

0

.

1

0

0

3

-3

.

.

3

Gautam Verma - PB

0

3

 

W

3

2

6

3

3

1.0

2

4

Md. Shaheen Yunus - BH

0

.

O

 

2

0

0

6

-6

.

.

Frame Score:

Gautam Verma beat Karam Gill :: 3-0 (61-40, 67-32, 71-46)

Krieshh Gurbaxani beat Md.Shahoon Yunus :: 3-0 (66-08, 52-25, 58-38)

Krieshh Gurbaxani beat Gautam Verma :: 3-0 (65-15, 09-28, 60-14

Gautam Verma W/O Md. Shaheen Yunus ::

Krieshh Gurbaxani beat Karam Gill :: 3-1 (64-77, 70-41, 82-26, 60-26)

 

GROUP H

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Bhavneet Walia - PB

 

2

3

3

3

2

8

5

3

1.0

2

2

P. Aviraj - TL

3

 

3

0

3

2

6

5

1

0.3

3

3

Suhail Ansari - UP

0

0

 

0

3

0

0

9

-9

-3.0

4

4

Adarsh Verma - JKD

2

3

3

 

3

2

8

3

5

1.6

1

Frame Score:

P.Abhiraj beat Suhail Ansari :: 3-0 (76-26, 71-17, 64-14)

Bhavneet Walia beat Adarsh Verma :: 3-2 (59-17, 29-67, 57-50, 03-57, 74-60)

Adarsh Verma beat P.Abhiraj :: 3-0 (64-15, 65-55, 60-34)

Bhavneet Walia beat Suhail Ansari :: 3-0 (1 0, 71-50, 56-20)

Adarsh Verma beat Suhail Ansari :: 3-0 (62-17, 67-19, 66-37)

P.Abhiraj beat Bhavneet Walia :: 3-2 (32-58, 53-47, 50-28, 34-66, 42-32)

 

GROUP I

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Priyansh Jain - WB

 

3

0

3

3

2

6

5

1

0.3

2

2

Arjun Kashyap - BH

2

 

0

1

3

0

3

9

-6

-2.0

4

3

Kunj Patel - GJ

3

3

 

3

3

3

9

2

7

1.3

1

4

Yash Kumar Sharma - HP

0

3

2

 

3

1

5

7

-2

-0.6

3

Frame Score:

Kunj FLtel beat Arjun Kashyap :: 3-0 (71-40, 54-18, 50-46)

Priyansh Jain beat Yash Kumar Sharma :: 3-0 (60-12, 76-42, 90-41)

Kunj Patel beat Priyansh Jain :: 3-0 (56-11, 49-21, 55-51

Yash Kumar Sharma beat Arjun Kashyap (BHI) :: 3-1 (58-60, 67-40, 56-41, 57-46

Priyansh Jain beat Arjun Kashyap :: 3-2 (63-39, 44-57, 77-48, 10-59, 46-32)

 

GROUP J

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Sheikh Najeeb Ahmed - KTK

 

1

2

3

3

1

6

6

0

0.0

3

2

Mehul Saini - HR

3

 

0

3

3

2

6

6

0

0.0

2

3

Rohan Sahani - MH

3

3

 

3

3

3

9

3

6

2.0

1

4

Parvesh Jaidka - CH

0

2

1

 

3

0

3

9

-6

-2.0

4

Frame Score:

Sheikh Najeeb Ahmed beat Parvesh Jaidka :: 3-0 (66-33, 62-06, 77-20)

Rohan Sahani beat Mehul Saini :: 3-0 (61-30, 56-09, 60-14)

Rohan Sahani beat Sheikh Najeeb Ahmed :: 3-2 (28-52, 63-29, 13-69, 52-38, 52-18

Mehul Saini beat Parvesh Jaidka :: 3-2 (62-28, 44-68, 56-24, 36-65, 67-27)

Rohan Sahani beat Parvesh Jaidka:: 3-1 (32-63, 59-02, 63-24, 64-39)

Mehul Saini beat Sheikh Najeeb Ahmed:: 3-1 (29-73, 49-30, 63-26, 08-73, 62-00)

 

GROUP K

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Rayaan Razmi - MH

 

3

3

2

2

2

6

0

6

.

.

2

Abhishek Pandey - JKD

0

 

.

0

2

0

0

6

-6

.

.

3

Aadesh Kothari - TN

0

.

 

0

1

0

0

3

-3

.

.

4

Owais Kamran - RJ

3

3

3

 

3

3

9

2

7

2.3

1

Frame Score:

Rayaan Razmi beat Abhishekar Kumar Panday :: 3-0 (73-19, 61-21, 85-17)

Owais Kamran beat Abhishekar Kumar Panday :: 3-0 (76-05, 61-09, 65-25

Rayaan Razmi beat Aadesh Kothari :: 3-0 (61-19, 63-35, 51-00

Owais Kamran beat Rayaan Razmi :: 3-2 (38-60, 59-44, 75-60, 41-67, 78-33)

Owais Kamran beat Adesh Kothari :: 3-0 (59-44, 87-15, 61-28)

 

GROUP L

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Vishwas Mangla - HR

 

.

3

3

2

2

6

0

6

.

.

2

Muzammil Sheikh - GOA

.

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

3

Himanshu Kotyal - UKD

0

.

 

3

1

0

0

3

-3

.

.

4

Ali Reza Khan - WB

0

.

1

 

1

0

0

3

-3

.

.

Frame Score:
Vishwas Mangala beat Ali Reza Khan :: 3-0 (51-43, 53-07, 59-07)

Vishwas Mangala beat Himanshu Kotyal :: 3-0 (64-20, 67-40, 91-12

Himanshu Kotyal beat Ali Reza Khan:: 3-1 (49-03, 42-53, 58-19, 50-06)
 

GROUP M

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Keshav Methani - UP

 

.

.

2

1

0

2

3

-1

.

.

2

Avinash Mahapatra - OD

.

 

0

0

2

0

0

6

-6

.

.

3

Karmesh Patel

.

3

 

3

1

1

3

0

3

.

.

4

Devang Singh - MP

3

3

1

 

3

2

7

5

2

.

.

Frame Score:

Karmesh Patel beat Avinash Mahapathra :: 3-0 (74-36, 54-21, 57-47)

Devang Singh beat Keshav Methani :: 3-2 (21-62, 59-33, 78-58, 25-52, 82-25

Devang Singh beat Avinash Mahapathra :: 3-0 (60-33, 55-19, 55-25

Karmesh Patel beat Keshav Methani :: 3-0 (75-06, 73-45, 66-18

Karmesh Patel beat Devang Singh:: 3-1 (64-27, 50-52, 26-55, 61-17, 54-46)
 

GROUP N

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Fazal Patel - GJ

 

3

3

.

2

2

6

2

4

2.0

1

2

Rakesh K. - TN

1

 

0

.

2

0

1

6

-5

-2.5

3

3

Ansh Chopra - J&K

1

3

 

.

2

1

4

3

1

0.5

2

4

Rakshit Chaudhary - UKD

.

.

.

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Frame Score:

Fazal Patel W/O Rakshit Chaudhary ::

Ansh Chopra Rakesh.K :: 3-0 (56-30, 49-35, 53-41)

Fazal Patel beat Ansh Chopra :: 3-1 (59-53, 58-29, 47-83, 83-32

 

GROUP O

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Shoaib Khan - DL

 

3

3

3

3

3

9

3

6

2.0

1

2

Barun Kumar Naik - OD

0

 

0

0

3

0

0

9

-9

-3.0

4

3

S. Vishwanath Reddy - TL

1

3

 

1

3

1

5

6

-1

-0.3

3

4

Zaffar Siddiqui Hussain - AP

2

3

3

 

3

2

8

4

4

1.3

2

Frame Score:

S.Vishwanath Reddy beat Barun Kumar Naik :: 3-0 (63-33, 62-26, 56-40

Shoaib Khan beat Zaffar Sidiq Hussain :: 3-2 (96-15, 17-52, 67-29, 46-53, 72-19

Shoaib Khan beat S.Vishwanath Reddy :: 3-1 (61-47, 11-71, 58-47, 57-43

Zaffar Sidiq Hussain beat Barun Kumar Naik :: 3-0 (48-46, 52-13, 50-40

Shoaib Khan beat Barun Kumar Naik 3 0 73-19, 62-26, 66-15)

Zaffar Sidiq Hussain beat S.Vishwanath Reddy:: 3-1 (56-38, 63-51, 02-62, 52-45)
 

GROUP P

S. #

Player

1

2

3

4

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD

AVG

POS

1

Rishabh Rastogi - UP

 

.

3

0

2

1

3

3

0

0.0

2

2

Ranveer Duggal - CH

.

 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

3

Jeet Bhojani - GJ

0

.

 

1

2

0

1

6

-5

-1.6

3

4

Kaavya Bharath - TN

3

.

3

 

2

2

6

0

6

3.0

1

Frame Score:

Kaavya Bharath beat Rishabh Rastogi :: 3-0 (68-36, 63-30, 81-17

Rishabh Rastogi beat Jeet Bhojani :: 3-0 (69-21, 66-43, 50-42

Kaavya Bharath beat Jeet Bhojani:: 3-1 (63-12, 45-63, 62-22, 66-10)