Indian National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2019

Indore - Madhya Pradesh

 

RESULTS

Senior Snooker - Qualifying

 

Double Elimination

 

National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2019 - Qualifying - Double Elimination Round - Best of 5 Frames
                  GROUP - A              
Eliminating Brackets   Winning Brackets
                                         
                            Faisal Khan - RLY 3          
                        Anoop Arvind - KRL 1 A9   Faisal Khan-PSPB 3      
          3 Pratik Jain - MP     0 Anoop Arvind   A1   Vinayak Chawla - PB 1          
      2 Pratik Jain - MP   A21 W Mushtak Khan   A11   Vinayak Chawla - PB 3     A17   Faisal Khan-PSPB 2  
          1 Mushtak Khan   A15 3 Mushtak Khan       Himanshu Bali O          
              O Himanshu Bali           A3   Pratik Jain - MP 0      
  1 S. Parthiban-KTK   A27                   Pratik Jain - MP W          
              3 S. Parthiban-KTK                   A25   Mukund Bharadia
          3 S. Parthiban-KTK   A13           S. Parthiban - TN 2          
Avinash Kumar   A29 3 S. Parthiban-KTK   A22 0 A.Surya Rao - MP           A4   Terence Mac-WB 0      
          2 Terence Mac-WB               Terence Mac - WB 3          
                                A18   Mukund Bharadia 3  
  3 Avinash Kumar                       A. Surya Rao - MP 0          
                            A5   Mukund Bharadia 3      
                            Mukund Bharadia - MH 3          
                                         
  3 Faisal Khan-RLY                       Avinash Kumar - DL 3          
                        Mushtaq Khan - TL 3 A10   Avinash Kumar 3      
          1 Vaibhav Mehra     3 Jenil Patel - GJ   A2   Mushtaq Khan - TL 1          
Faisal Khan-RLY   A30 0 Sumit Naidu - MP   A23 1 Jenil Patel - GJ   A12   Jenil Patel - GJ 2     A19   Avinash Kumar 1  
          3 Sumit Naidu - MP   A16 0 Vinayak Chawla       Vaibhav Mehra - BH 3          
              3 Sumit Naidu - MP           A6   Vaibhav Mehra 1      
  0 Anuj Bhargava   A28                   Sumit Naidu - MP 1          
              W Sasikumar S.- TN                   A26   Rajat Khaneja-HR
          2 Sasikumar S.- TN   A14           Sasikumar S. - TN 2          
      3 Anuj Bhargava   A24 O Wasim Iqbal           A7   Anuj Bhargava 0      
          3 Anuj Bhargava               Anuj Bhargava - UP 3          
                                A20   Rajat Khaneja 3  
                            Wasim Iqbal - J&K O          
                            A8   Rajat Khaneja 3      
                            Rajat Khaneja - HR W          
                                         
National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2019 - Qualifying - Double Elimination Round - Best of 5 Frames
                  GROUP - B              
Eliminating Brackets   Winning Brackets
                                         
                            Rafath Habib - RLY 3          
                        Taufique Ali - MGH 2 B9   Rafath Habib 3      
          0 Zonun Tluanga     0 Taufique Ali   B1   Lakshya Kakkar - PB 2          
      1 Md. Ghouse   B21 3 Md. Ghouse   B11   Lakshya Kakkar - PB 3     B17   Rafath Habib 3  
          3 Md. Ghouse   B15 3 Md. Ghouse       Zonun Tluanga - MZ 3          
              0 A. Selva - AP           B3   Zonun Tluanga 0      
  0 Manav Panchal   B27                   A. Selva - AP 2          
              3 Mundir Sherazi                   B25   Rafath Habib
          1 Mundir Sherazi   B13           Mundir Sherazi - KTK 0          
Monu Chaudhary   B29 3 Manav Panchal   B22 0 Rahul Ahuja           B4   Manav Panchal 2      
          3 Manav Panchal               Manav Panchal - MH 3          
                                B18   Bharat Sisodiya 2  
  3 Monu Chaudhary                       Rahul Ahuja 0          
                            B5   Bharat Sisodiya 3      
                            Bharat Sisodiya - MP 3          
                                         
  3 Bharat Sisodiya                       Monu Chaudhary - DL 3          
                        Zami Arshad - JKD 0 B10   Monu Chaudhary 3      
          1 Parthiba Rajendran     2 Zami Arshad-JKD   B2   Md. Ghouse - TL 0          
Bharat Sisodiya   B30 3 Sarfarazuddin   B23 1 Lakshya Kakkar   B12   Md. Ghouse - TL 3     B19   Monu Chaudhary 2  
          3 Sarfarazuddin   B16 3 Lakshya Kakkar       Sarfarazuddin S.K. - WB 0          
              3 Sarfarazuddin           B6   Parthiba Rajendran 0      
  0 Sarfarazuddin   B28                   Parthiba Rajendran - TN 3          
              2 Neswin D'Souza                   B26   Ketan Chawla-MP
          3 Kamal Bisht-UKD   B14           Vaibhav Sharma - UP 3          
      0 Kamal Bisht-UKD   B24 3 Kamal Bisht-UKD           B7   Vaibhav Sharma 1      
          0 Vaibhav Sharma               Neswin D'Souza - GOA 2          
                                B20   Ketan Chawla-MP 3  
                            Kamal Bisht - UKD 1          
                            B8   Ketan Chawla-MP 3      
                            Ketan Chawla - MP 3          
                                         
National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2019 - Qualifying - Double Elimination Round - Best of 5 Frames
                  GROUP - C              
Eliminating Brackets   Winning Brackets
                                         
                            Neeraj Kumar - RLY 3          
                        Rithik Lakhi - RJ 0 C9   Neeraj Kumar 3      
          0 Akash Mahapatra     0 Rithik Lakhi - RJ   C1   Ayush Mittal - UP 1          
      0 Jaison Malhotra   C21 1 Bhadresh Panchal   C11   Ayush Mittal - UP 3     C17   Neeraj Kumar 3  
          3 Jaison Malhotra   C15 3 Bhadresh Panchal       Akash Mahapatra - OD 3          
              3 Jaison Malhotra           C3   Akash Mahapatra 0      
  3 J. Varun Kumar   C27                   Jaison Malhotra - DL 1          
                Chaitanya K.Singh                   C25   Neeraj Kumar
          1 Winner C13   C13           Chaitanya K. Singh - MP 1          
J. Varun Kumar   C29 3 J. Varun Kumar   C22   Mehul Saini - HR           C4   Aamer Hussein 3      
          3 J. Varun Kumar               Aamer Hussein - WB 3          
                                C18   Aamer Hussein 1  
  0 Nabil Lakadwala                       Mehul Saini - HR 2          
                            C5   J. Varun Kumar 1      
                            J. Varun Kumar - TN 3          
                                         
  3 Aamer Hussein                       Bhadresh Panchal - GJ 2          
                        Pranay Prakash - BH 2 C10   Nabil Lakadiwala 3      
          1 Rishabh Thakkar     1 Pranay Prakash   C2   Nabil Lakadiwala - TL 3          
Aamer Hussein   C30 3 Ayush Mittal - UP   C23 3 Ayush Mittal - UP   C12   Nabil Lakadiwala - TL 3     C19   Nabil Lakadiwala 1  
          3 Ayush Mittal - UP   C16 3 Ayush Mittal - UP       Tarang Gagneja - MP 0          
                Tarang Gagneja           C6   Rishabh Thakkar 1      
  1 Ayush Mittal - UP   C28                   Rishabh Thakkar - MH 3          
              3 M.S. Arun - KTK                   C26   E. Panduranga
          3 M.S. Arun - KTK   C14           M.S. Arun - KTK 2          
      0 M.S. Arun - KTK   C24 1 Peter L. - MZ           C7   Vivek Chopra 1      
          0 Vivek Chopra-PB               Vivek Chopra - PB 3          
                                C20   E. Panduranga 3  
                            Peter Lalrinthualnga - MZ 1          
                            C8   E. Panduranga 3      
                            E. Panduranga - RLY 3          
                                         
National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2019 - Qualifying - Double Elimination Round - Best of 5 Frames
                  GROUP - D              
Eliminating Brackets   Winning Brackets
                                         
                            Dhvaj Haria - PSPB 3          
                        Snehanshu Saha - JKD 0 D9   Dhvaj Haria 3      
          0 Kapil Chawla-MP     1 Snehanshu Saha   D1   Mandeep Singh - PB 0          
      0 Krishna Barad   D21 W Krishna Barad   D11   Mandeep Singh - PB 3     D17   Dhvaj Haria-PSPB 3  
          3 Krishna Barad   D15 3 Krishna Barad       Gundeep S Kapoor - HP O          
              O Gundeep Kapoor           D3   Kapil Chawla-MP 0      
  0 Karthik B.C.   D27                   Kapil Chawla - MP W          
                Karthik B.C.                   D25   Dhvaj Haria-PSPB
          3 Karthik B.C.   D13           Karthik B.C. - KTK 2          
Nitesh Madaan   D29 3 Karthik B.C.   D22   No player           D4   Kreishh Gurbaxani 3      
          1 Sarbjit Singh-MP               Kreishh Gurbaxani - MH 3          
                                D18   Kreishh Gurbaxani 2  
  3 Nitesh Madaan                       Younis Kuchey - J&K O          
                            D5   Sarbjit Singh - MP 0      
                            Sarbjit Singh - MP W          
                                         
  3 Kreishh Gurbaxani                       D. Rajkumar - KTK 3          
                        James Sunderraj - TL O D10   D. Rajkumar-KTK 3      
          1 Shoaib Khan-DL     O James Sunderraj   D2   Krishna Barad - GOA 0          
Kreishh Gurbaxani   D30 1 Vinayak Agarwal   D23 0 Mandeep Singh   D12   Krishna Barad W     D19   D. Rajkumar-KTK 3  
          3 Vinayak Agarwal   D16 W Mandeep Singh       Vinayak Agarwal - UP 0          
              3 Vinayak Agarwal           D6   Shoaib Khan-DL 0      
  2 Arshad Zama   D28                   Shoaib Khan - DL 3          
              1 Siddharth Patni                   D26   D. Rajkumar-KTK
          2 Vivek Nautiyal   D14           Siddharth Patni - MP 2          
      3 Arshad Zama   D24 3 Vivek Nautiyal           D7   Arshad Zama-WB 2      
          3 Arshad Zama               Arshad Zama - WB 3          
                                D20   Nitesh Madaan 0  
                            Vivek Nautiyal - UKD 0          
                            D8   Nitesh Madaan 3      
                            Nitesh Madaan - RLY 3          
                                         
National Billiards & Snooker Championship 2019 - Qualifying - Double Elimination Round - Best of 5 Frames
                  GROUP - E              
Eliminating Brackets   Winning Brackets
                                         
                            Devendra Joshi - PSPB 3          
                        Prakash Agarwal - CG 2 E9   Devendra Joshi 1      
          1 Devendra Joshi     0 Prakash Agarwal   E1   S.K. Abdul Shukar - AP 0          
      0 Maaz Chakkiwala   E21 3 Maaz Chakkiwala   E11   S.K. Abdul Shukar - AP 3     E17   Harshit Taluja-MP 1  
          3 Maaz Chakkiwala   E15 3 Maaz Chakkiwala       Saksham Gairola - UKD 0          
              1 Saksham Gairola           E3   Harshit Taluja-MP 3      
  1 Vishal Gundrecha   E27                   Harshit Taluja - MP 3          
              3 Abhishek Kedia                   E25   Loganathan R.
          2 Abhishek Kedia   E13           Abhishek Kedia - WB 0          
Abhishek Ahuja   E29 3 Vishal Gundrecha   E22 1 Vishvas Mangla           E4   Vishal Gundrecha 0      
          3 Vishal Gundrecha               Vishal Gundrecha - GJ 3          
                                E18   Loganathan R. 3  
  3 Abhishek Ahuja                       Vishvesh Mangla - HR 0