All India Open Billiards Tournament 2019
Lucknow - Uttar Pradesh
GROUPS
Quarter Finals
(150 minutes)
Semi Finals
FINAL
(180 minutes)
WINNER
Pankaj Advani - ONGC
728
Dhvaj Haria - IOCL
544
Alok Kumar - ONGC
Akshay Kumar - UP
787
Dhruv Sitwala - ONGC
Rupesh Shah - ONGC
615
921
Nalin Patel - MH
Geet Sethi - GUJ
595
Breaks
Alok Kumar against Dhvaj Haria :: 107, 103
Pankaj Advani against Dhvaj Haria :: 100, 249
Dhvaj Haria against Pankaj Advani :: 119, 103
Alok Kumar against Geet Sethi :: 102, 120
Pankaj Advani against Akshay Kumar :: 296, 199, 177, 109
Dhruv Sitwala against Dhvaj Haria :: 203, 114
Dhvaj Haria against Dhruv Sitwala :: 111
Alok Kumar against Rupesh Shah :: 104, 118, 100, 111
MP = Matches Played; MW = Matches Won; PF = Points For; PA= Points Against; PD = Points Difference; AVG = Average; POS = Position
Player
Nalin Patel - Maharashtra
Nitin Kohli - Uttar Pradesh
Gaurav Nathani - Uttar Pradesh
Pankaj Advani against Gaurav Nathani :: 369; 219;
Nalin Patel against Nittin Kohli :: 110
Nittin Kohli against Nalin Patel :: 121
Nalin Patel against Gaurav Nathani :: 136, 126, 149, 127, 116
Pankaj Advani against Nittin Kohli :: 186, 160, 156, 148, 119
Pankaj Advani against Nalin Patel :: 215, 217
Geet Sethi - Gujarat
V. Subramanian - Maharashtra
Akshay Kumar - Uttar Pradesh
Sameer Sharma - Uttaar Pradesh
Geet Sethi against Akshay Kumar :: 114, 111
Malkeet Singh - Railways
Ayush Agarwal - Uttar Pradesh
Rupesh Shah against Ayush Agarwal :: 143, 123
Rupesh Shah against Malkeet :: 101
Dhvaj Haria against Ayush Agarwal :: 122, 136
Akram Khan - West Bengal
Kankan Shamsi - Uttar Pradesh
Alok Kumar against Akram Khan :: 148; 116
Dhruv Sitwala against Kankan Shamsi :: 133, 119
Dhruv Sitwala against Akram Khan :: 178
Alok Kumar against Kankan Shamsi :: 100, 180
Dhruv Sitwala against Alok Kumar :: 304
Alok Kumar against Dhruv Sitwala :: 102
SCHEDULE
24.NOV.2019
TABLE-1
TABLE-2
11:00 AM
Pankaj Advani vs. Gaurav Nathani
Nalin Patel vs. Nittin Kohli
1:05 PM
Dhruv Sitwala vs. Kankan Shamsi
Alok Kumar vs. Akram Khan
3:10 PM
Rupesh Shah vs. Ayush Agarwal
V. Subramanian vs. Sameer Sharma (W/O)
5:15 PM
Pankaj Advani vs. Nittin Kohli
Nalin Patel vs. Gaurav Nathani
7:20 PM
Malkeet Singh vs. Ayush Agarwal
Akshay Kumar vs. Sameer Sharma
25.NOV.2019
10:00 AM
Rupesh Shah vs. Malkeet Singh
V. Subramanian vs. Akshay Kumar (W/O)
12:05 PM
Dhruv Sitwala vs. Akram Khan
Alok Kumar vs. Kankan Shamsi
2:10 PM
Dhvaj Haria vs. Ayush Kumar
Geet Sethi vs. Sameer Sharma
4:15 PM
Pankaj Advani vs. Nalin Patel
Dhruv Sitwala vs. Alok Kumar
6:20 PM
Dhvaj Haria vs. Malkeet Singh
Geet Sethi vs. Akshay Kumar
26.NOV.2019
(W/O) Geet Sethi vs. V. Subramanian
Dhvaj Haria vs. Rupesh Shah
Nittin Kohli vs. Gaurav Nathani
Akram Khan vs. Kankan Shamsi
2:30 PM
Pankaj Advani vs. Akshay Kumar
Geet Sethi vs. Nalin Patel
Dhruv Sitwala vs. Dhvaj Haria
Rupesh Shah vs. Alok Kumar
27.NOV.2019
SEMI FINAL-1
SEMI FINAL-2
16:00 AM
Z