Home Rules Events News

National Billiards - Men




 

Year City Winner Runner Up
2020 Pune Pankaj Advani Sourav Kothari
2019 Indore S. Shrikrishna Dhvaj Haria
2018 Bengaluru Pankaj Advani Dhvaj Haria
2017 Pune Pankaj Advani Rupesh Shah
2016 Indore Sourav Kothari Siddharth Parikh
2015 Kolkata Pankaj Advani Dhruv Sitwala
2014 Lucknow Sourav Kothari Alok Kumar
2013 Gwalior Alok Kumar B. Bhaskar
2012 Pune Pankaj Advani B. Bhaskar
2011 Chennai Pankaj Advani B. Bhaskar
2010 Pune Alok Kumar Pankaj Advani
2009 Agra Pankaj Advani Geet Sethi
2008 Indore Pankaj Advani Geet Sethi
2007-Dec Hyderabad Pankaj Advani Ashok Shandilya
2007-Jan Bangalore Geet Sethi Pankaj Advani
2006 Chennai Devendra Joshi Dhruv Sitwala
2005 Mumbai Pankaj Advani Devendra Joshi
2004 Gwalior Alok Kumar Devendra Joshi
2003 Jammu Alok Kumar Dhruv Sitwala
2002 Ahmedabad Ashok Shandilya Alok Kumar
2001 Chennai    
2000 Bangalore    
1999 Delhi Alok Kumar Devendra Joshi
1998 Calcutta Geet Sethi B. Bhaskar
1997 Bangalore Geet Sethi Ashok Shandilya
1996 Bhubaneshwar Sonic Multani Nalin Patel
1995 Madras Sonic Multani Mukesh Rehani
1994 Indore Ashok Shandilya Alok Kumar
1993 Bangalore Rupesh Shah Sonic Multani
1992 Bangalore Ashok Shandilya Kamal Tulshan
1991 Calcutta Subhash Agarwal Devendra Joshi
1990 Bangalore Ashok Shandilya Subhash Agrawal
1989 Srinagar Subhash Agarwal Geet Sethi
1988 Pune Geet Sethi Subhash Agrawal
1987 Guntur Geet Sethi Subhash Agrawal
1986 Chandigarh Geet Sethi Subhash Agrawal
1985 Hyderabad Geet Sethi Subhash Agrawal
1984 Cochin Subhash Agarwal Geet Sethi
1983 Patna Michael Ferreira Subhash Agrawal
1982 Madras Geet Sethi Michael Ferreira
1981 Calcutta Michael Ferreira Subhash Agrawal
1980 Ahmedabad Michael Ferreira Arvind Savur
1979 Calcutta Michael Ferreira Subhash Agrawal
1978 Bombay M.J.M. Lafir Michael Ferreira
1977 Jamshedpur Michael Ferreira S. Aleem
1976 Hyderabad Girish Parikh Michael Ferreira
1975 Bangalore Michael Ferreira Girish Parikh
1974 Ernakulam Satish Mohan Arvind Savur
1973 Madras Satish Mohan Michael Ferreira
1972 Aligarh Satish Mohan Girish Parikh
1971 Bombay Satish Mohan Michael Ferreira
1970 Calcutta Michael Ferreira Satish Mohan
1969 Ahmedabad Satish Mohan Arvind Savur
1968 Bangalore Arvind Savur Satish Mohan
1967 Calcutta Wilson Jones Michael Ferreira
1966 Ahmedabad Wilson Jones M.J.M. Lafir
1965 Bombay Wilson Jones Michael Ferreira
1964 Bangalore Wilson Jones Michael Ferreira
1963 Calcutta R. Marshal Wilson Jones
1962 Calcutta Wilson Jones S.N. Banerjee
1961 Bombay Wilson Jones S.N. Banerjee
1960 Madras T. Clearly Wilson Jones
1959 Calcutta Chandra Hirjee Wilson Jones
1958 Calcutta Wilson Jones Chandra Hirjee
1957 Calcutta Chandra Hirjee Wilson Jones
1956 Calcutta Wilson Jones Chandra Hirjee
1955 Calcutta Wilson Jones Chandra Hirjee
1954 Calcutta L. Driffield W. Ramage
1953 Calcutta Wilson Jones Chandra Hirjee
1952 Calcutta Wilson Jones T.A. Selvaraj
1951 Calcutta Wilson Jones T.A. Selvaraj
1950 Calcutta T.A. Selvaraj Wilson Jones
1949 Calcutta V.R. Freer P.K. Deb
1948 Calcutta Chandra Hirjee T.A. Selvaraj
1947 Calcutta Chandra Hirjee C.C. James
1946      
1942 Calcutta V.R. Freer H.L. Nilsen
1941 Calcutta V.R. Freer P.K. Deb
1940 Calcutta S.H. Lyth P.K. Deb
1939 Calcutta P.K. Deb S.H. Lyth
1938 Calcutta P.K. Deb S.H. Lyth
1937 Calcutta M.M. Begg P.K. Deb
1936 Calcutta P.K. Deb M.M. Begg
1935 Calcutta P.K. Deb M.M. Begg
1934 Calcutta Mg Ba Sin J. Bhuchanan
1933 Calcutta Major Meade M.M. Begg
1932 Calcutta P.K. Deb H.D. Bhadra
1931 Calcutta M.M. Begg J. Bhuchanan