RESULTS ASIAN MEN SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP 2023, DOHA - QATAR |
KNOCKOUT | |||||||||
Last-32 |
|
Pre-Quarter Finals |
|
Quarter Finals |
|
Semi Finals |
|
FINAL |
|
Kaaml Chawla India |
. |
Kaaml Chawla India |
2 |
Pongsakorn Chongjairak Thailand |
3 |
Ishpreet Singh Chadha India |
0 |
Amir Sarkhosh Iran |
5 |
BYE -- |
. |
||||||||
Pongsakorn Chongjairak Thailand |
4 |
Pongsakorn Chongjairak Thailand |
4 |
||||||
Bashar Abdulmajeed Qatar |
1 |
||||||||
Siyavosh Mozayani Iran |
3 |
Jongrak Boonrod Thailand |
2 |
Ishpreet Singh Chadha India |
4 |
||||
Jongrak Boonrod Thailand |
4 |
||||||||
Muhammad Sultan Pakistan |
0 |
Ishpreet Singh Chadha India |
4 |
||||||
Ishpreet Singh Chadha India |
4 |
||||||||
Amir Sarkhosh Iran |
. |
Amir Sarkhosh Iran |
4 |
Amir Sarkhosh Iran |
4 |
Amir Sarkhosh Iran |
5 |
||
BYE -- |
. |
||||||||
Saleh Mohammed Afghanistan |
4 |
Saleh Mohammed Afghanistan |
2 |
||||||
Moh Keen Hoo Malaysia |
1 | ||||||||
Fung Kwok Wai Hong Kong |
4 |
Fung Kwok Wai Hong Kong |
4 |
Fung Kwok Wai Hong Kong |
2 |
||||
Ali Hussein Iraq |
0 |
||||||||
BYE -- |
. |
Ali Alobaidli Qatar |
1 |
||||||
Ali Alobaidli Qatar |
. |
||||||||
Deng Haohui China |
. |
Deng Haohui China |
4 |
Deng Haohui China |
2 |
Lim Kok Leong Malaysia |
2 |
Thor Chuan Leong Malaysia |
1 |
BYE -- |
. |
||||||||
Eissa Ali Al Hashmi United Arab Emirates |
4 |
Eissa Ali Al Hashmi United Arab Emirates |
0 |
||||||
Lee Daegyu South Korea |
3 |
||||||||
Lim Kok Leong Malaysia |
4 |
Lim Kok Leong Malaysia |
4 |
Lim Kok Leong Malaysia |
4 |
||||
Thaha Irshath Sri Lanka |
3 |
||||||||
BYE -- |
. |
Habib Sabah Bahrain |
1 |
||||||
Habib Sabah Bahrain |
. |
||||||||
Cheung Ka Wai Hong Kong |
4 |
Cheung Ka Wai Hong Kong |
3 |
Sparsh Pherwani India |
2 |
Thor Chuan Leong Malaysia |
5 |
||
Shahin Sabzi Iran |
0 |
||||||||
Alvin Barbero Philippines |
3 |
Sparsh Pherwani India |
4 |
||||||
Sparsh Pherwani India |
4 |
||||||||
Shan Namat Pakistan |
1 |
Thor Chuan Leong Malaysia |
4 |
Thor Chuan Leong Malaysia |
4 |
||||
Thor Chuan Leong Malaysia |
4 |
||||||||
BYE -- |
. |
Jiang Jun China |
3 |
||||||
Jiang Jun China |
. |
||||||||
Frame Scores FINAL Amir Sarkhosh beat Thor Chuan Leong :: 5-1 (70-40, 63-34, 97(97)-00, 54-37, 40-87, 63-00)
SEMI FINAL Amir Sarkhosh beat Ishpreet Singh Chadha :: 5-0 (89(83)-07, 81-35, 96-10, 82-34, 59-08) Thor Chuan Leong beat Lim Kok Leong :: 5-2 (73-70, 64-40, 01-91(54), 56-10, 16-73, 77(77)-00, 49-40)
QUARTER FINAL Ishpreet Singh Chadha beat Pongsakorn Chongjairak :: 4-3 (83(83)-08, 48-72, 90-14, 66-36, 53-60, 19-85, 78-44) Amir Sarkhosh beat Fung Kwok Wai :: 4-2 (125(67,54)-00, 68-11, 76-07, 22-82, 32-59, 61-53) Lim Kok Leong beat Deng Haohui :: 4-2 (72(57)-65(65), 67-27, 105(62)-17, 00-84(70), 14-58, 102(102)-00) Thor Chuan Leong beat Sparsh Pherwani :: 4-2 (83-00, 113(84)-00, 62-70, 99(53)-25, 47-84(69), 59-07)
LAST-16 Pongsakorn Chongjairak beat Kamal Chawla :: 4-2 (68-56, 07-74, 69-38, 73(69)-32, 18-67, 52-32) Ishpreet Singh Chadha beat Jongrak Boonrod :: 4-2 (01-100(65), 55-50, 93(51)-20, 17-71, 73(58), 08, 74-32) Amir Sarkhosh beat Saleh Mohammed :: 4-2 (76(73)-22, 79(78)-45, 83(72)-41, 18-83(66), 27-45, 58-35) Fung Kwok Wai beat Ali Alobaidli :: 4-1 (23-77, 83-01, 70-57, 70-63, 122(117)-13) Deng Haohui beat Eissa Ali Al Hashmi :: 4-0 (77-03, 118(56,56)-00, 102(102)-00, 58-55) Lim Kok Leong beat Habib Sabah :: 4-1 (39-86, 67-20, 75-15, 87-01, 85-34) Sparsh Pherwani beat Chueng Ka Wai :: 4-3 (15-71(62), 78(59)-00, 01-68, 08-67, 74(73)-25, 75-40, 83-08) Thor Chuan Leong beat Jiang Jun :: 4-3 (56-62, 83-10, 49-65, 44-69, 120(113)-22, 113(54)-11, 55-42)
LAST-32 Pongsakorn Chongjairak beat Bashar Abdulmajeed :: 4-1 (65-13, 55-54, 54-85, 73(50)-09, 66-16) Jongrak Boonrod beat Siyavosh Mozayani :: 4-3 (00-76, 87-00, 57-65, 07-88, 93(85)-05, 71-01, 64-06) Ishpreet Singh Chadha beat Muhammad Sultan :: 4-0 (58-11, 74-41, 70(59)-20, 59-41) Saleh Mohammed beat Moh Keen Hoo :: 4-1 (10-71, 60-26, 94-29, 55-12, 58-28) Fung Kwok Wai beat Ali Hussein :: 4-0 (60-42, 89(82)-10, 70(50)-18, 68(62)-28) Eissa Ali Al Hashmi beat Lee Daegyu :: 4-3 (64-61, 71-43, 01-66, 25-65, 53-69, 85-49, 51-37) Lim Kok Leong beat Thaha Irshath :: 4-3 (107(73)-25, 56-69, 11-58, 01-68, 65-24, 84-46, 52-38) Chueng Ka Wai beat Shahin Sabzi :: 4-0 (72(57)-14, 99(99)-05, 89(85)-00, 87(54)-00) Sparsh Pherwani beat Alvin Barbero :: 4-3 (49-59, 23-61, 59-70, 66-38, 54-16, 49-11, 73-20) Thor Chuan Leong beat Shan Namat :: 4-1 (72-13, 88(60)-14, 42-51, 83-49, 123(80)-01)
|
GROUPS STAGE
Group A | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Amir Sarkhosh - Iran |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Eissa Ali Al Hashmi - United Arab Emirates |
2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | |
3 |
Tamer Elmasri - Jordan |
1 |
2 |
|
4 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
3 |
4 |
Yazan Alhadad - Syria |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
-9 |
-3.0 |
4 |
|
Frame Scores Amir Sarkhosh beat Yazan Alhadad :: 4-0 (84-17, 72-51, 70-61, 78(77)-01) Eissa Ali Al Hashmi beat Tamer Elmasri :: 4-2 (80-52, 69-15, 36-76, 20-71, 66-41, 80-20) Amir Sarkhosh beat Tamer Elmasri :: 4-1 (28-72, 77-31, 66-39, 60(52)-23, 62-54) Eissa Ali Al Hashmi beat Yazan Alhadad :: 4-1 (07-88(83), 74-45, 84-25, 85-10, 52-43) Amir Sarkhosh beat Eissa Ali Al Hashmi :: 4-2 (90-17, 41-84, 43-74, 68-18, 67-42, 83(72)-41) Tamer Elmasri beat Yazan Alhadad :: 4-2 (57-35, 41-53, 76-43, 61-68, 73-68, 57-50)
|
||||||||||||
Group B | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Ishpreet Singh Chadha - India |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Omar Alajlani - Saudi Arabia |
2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -10 | -3.3 | 4 | |
3 |
Lee Daegyu - South Korea |
1 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
1.6 |
2 |
4 |
Sami Al Hamurashdi - Oman |
1 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores Ishpreet Singh Chadha beat Sami Al Hamurashdi :: 4-1 (43-46, 82-17, 83(59)-16, 64-26, 132(55,73)-00) Lee Daegyu beat Omar Alajlani :: 4-0 (77(77)-04, 61-36, 69(52)-28, 50-42) Ishpreet Singh Chadha beat Lee Daegyu :: 4-1 (17-81, 58-33, 60-38, 68-22, 60-21) Ishpreet Singh Chadha beat Omar Alajlani :: 4-2 (42-64, 11-64, 80-18, 114(107)-14, 121(120)-05, 124(123)-08) Lee Daegyu beat Sami Al Hamurashdi :: 4-0 (76-29, 73-11, 55-11, 69-23) Sami Al Hamurashdi beat Omar Alajlani :: 4-0 (65-41, 52-36, 62-38, 62-35)
|
||||||||||||
Group C | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Siyavosh Mozayani - Iran |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Mohammed Rais Senzahi - Afghanistan |
0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -10 | -3.3 | 4 | |
3 |
Shan Namat - Pakistan |
3 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
4 |
1.3 |
2 |
4 |
Audai Nusierat - Jordan |
1 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores Siyavosh Mozayani beat Audai Nusierat :: 4-1 (59(59)-64, 83(58)-10, 81-27, 123(67)-07, 64-24) Shan Namat beat Mohammed Rais Senzahi :: 4-0 (74-42, 114(114)-09, 77-37, 78-29) Siyavosh Mozayani beat Shan Namat :: 4-3 (68-57, 53-71, 53-35, 76-75, 24-77, 33-93(93), 57(55)-47) Audai Nusierat beat Mohammed Rais Senzahi :: 4-2 (57-52, 39-67, 65-05, 48-76(53), 69-32, 54-52) Shan Namat beat Audai Nusierat :: 4-3 (41-53, 04-73(57), 71-43, 62-21 72-24, 53-63, 80-19) Siyavosh Mozayani beat Mohammed Rais Senzahi :: 4-0 (84-44, 98(90)-16, 74(74)-30, 68-09)
|
||||||||||||
Group D | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Bashar Abdulmajeed - Qatar |
4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 2 | |
2 |
Khaled Alastal - Palestine |
1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | -0.3 | 3 | |
3 |
Sparsh Pherwani - India |
4 |
4 |
|
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
5 |
7 |
2.3 |
1 |
4 |
Milan Lama - Nepal |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
-11 |
-3.6 |
4 |
|
Frame Scores Sparsh Pherwani beat Khaled Alastal :: 4-2 (41-71, 75-17, 78-49, 69(69)-22, 32-72, 67-53) Bashar Abdulmajeed beat Milan Lama :: 4-0 (65-01, 82-59, 54-46, 52-16) Sparsh Pherwani beat Bashar Abdulmajeed :: 4-2 (46-39, 51-64, 60-55, 63-55, 63-70, 69-33, 84(69)-00) Khaled Alastal beat Milan Lama :: 4-0 (62-29, 63-01, 67-60, 71(50)-09) Bashar Abdulmajeed beat Khaled Alastal :: 4-1 (38-77(63), 67-43, 67-37, 75-02, 63-49) Sparsh Pherwani beat Milan Lama :: 4-1 (105(71)-06, 78-32, 73-39, 18-94(66), 70-41)
|
||||||||||||
Group E | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Habib Sabah - Bahrain |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Ali Hussein - Iraq |
2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 2 | |
3 |
Ayman Alamri - Saudi Arabia |
1 |
1 |
|
4 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
-1.6 |
3 |
4 |
Ashiq Hussein - Sri Lanka |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
-2.6 |
4 |
|
Frame Scores Habib Sabah beat Ashiq Hussein :: 4-1 (57-30, 78(76)-06, 48-71, 64-16, 58-47) Ali Hussein beat Ayman Alamri :: 4-1 (71-52, 70-16, 32-75, 72-40, 53-26) Habib Sabah beat Ayman Alamri :: 4-1 (10-56, 72-53, 73(73)-00, 73-22, 106(106)-00) Ali Hussein beat Ashiq Hussein :: 4-0 (70-16, 60-48, 68-08, 62-14) Ayman Alamri beat Ashiq Hussein :: 4-3 (59-19, 84-24, 57-68, 19-68(59), 63-14, 11-73, 79-27) Habib Sabah beat Ali Hussein :: 4-2 (78(53)-08, 76-14, 04-80(57), 06-61, 52-07, 130(130)-00)
|
||||||||||||
Group F | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Saleh Mohammed - Afghanistan |
1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 2 | |
2 |
Cheung Ka Wai - Hong Kong |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 1 | |
3 |
Khalil Busaif - Bahrain |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
-12 |
-4.0 |
4 |
4 |
Abdullah Alkandari - Kuwait |
1 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0.0 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores Saleh Mohammed beat Abdullh Alkandari :: 4-1 (68-59, 68-20, 55-61, 58-44, 65(55)-22) Cheung Ka Wai beat Khalil Busaif :: 4-0 (57-33, 62-23, 69(69)-16, 88(55)-09) Saleh Mohammed beat Khalil Busaif :: 4-0 (79-36, 68(67)-13, 47-20, 69-61) Cheung Ka Wai beat Abdullah Alkandari :: 4-3 (50-63, 79-00, 53-67, 44-58, 73-44, 106(100)-00, 66-08) Cheung Ka Wai beat Saleh Mohammed :: 4-1 (09-63, 65-13, 117-00, 70-33, 70-00) Abdullah Alkandari beat Khalil Busaif :: 4-0 (71-22, 90-00, 55-45, 60-24)
|
||||||||||||
Group G | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Thaha Irshath - Sri Lanka |
4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.6 | 2 | |
2 |
Fung Kwok Wai - Hong Kong |
2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1 | |
3 |
Khamis Alobaidli - Qatar |
3 |
1 |
|
2 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
4 |
4 |
Nay Min Tun - Myanmar |
4 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
-1.3 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores Nay Min Tun beat Thaha Irshath :: 4-3 (26-54, 39-92, 69-44, 60-53, 46-73, 57-32, 61-41) Fung Kwok Wai beat Khamis Alobaidli :: 4-1 (16-53, 84-40, 88(50)-04, 60-35, 79-48) Thaha Irshath beat Khamis Alobaidli :: 4-3 (53-71, 76-44, 63-56, 13-79, 07-62, 67-62, 64-08) Fung Kwok Wai beat Nay Min Tun :: 4-0 (135(111)-00, 79-00, 53-04, 60-51) Nay Min Tun beat Khamis Alobaidli :: 4-2 (05-47, 11-68, 69-44, 73-08, 63(60)-01, 69-02) Thaha Irshath beat Fung Kwok Wai :: 4-2 (81-45, 68(55)-25, 09-68(59), 55-65, 65-46, 97(66)-38)
|
||||||||||||
Group H | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Ali Alobaidli - Qatar |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 1 | |
2 |
Seyang Heo - South Korea |
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | -0.3 | 3 | |
3 |
Abdulla Alattar - United Arab Emirates |
0 |
1 |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
-2.6 |
4 |
4 |
Alvin Barbero - Philippines |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0.0 |
2 |
|
Frame Scores Seyang Heo beat Abdulla Alattar :: 4-1 (63-59, 18-68, 54-28, 92-26, 80-17) Ali Alobaidli beat Alvin Barbero :: 4-0 (62-10, 101(62)-07, 52-07, 64-18) Ali Alobaidli beat Abdulla Alattar :: 4-0 (74(55)-43, 73-39, 64-49, 92-04) Alvin Barbero beat Seyang Heo :: 4-1 (71-56, 61-60, 72-34, 11-85, 71-46) Ali Alobaidli beat Seyang Heo :: 4-3 (08-110(110), 15-87, 86(86)-00, 99-12, 68-36, 35-67, 70(68)-27) Alvin Barbero beat Abdulla Alattar :: 4-3 (36-60, 73-09, 90-01, 39-63, 30-74, 56-55, 60-12)
|
||||||||||||
Group J | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Moh Keen Hoo - Malaysia |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | |
2 |
Shahin Sabzi - Iran |
2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | -1 | -0.3 | 2 | |
3 |
Ahmad Abul - Kuwait |
2 |
2 |
|
4 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
3 |
4 |
Ayush Gautam - Nepal |
1 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
4 |
|
Frame Scores Moh Keen Hoo beat Ayush Gautam :: 4-1 (40-66, 82(54)-24, 73(57)-08, 57-54, 58-24) Shahin Sabzi beat Ahmad Abul :: 4-2 (68-58, 81-14, 46-58, 66-14, 20-52, 79-08) Moh Keen Hoo beat Ahmad Abul :: 4-2 (79(52)-01, 98(58)-23, 09-90, 32-56, 85-48, 78(70)-07) Ayush Gautam beat Shahin Sabzi :: 4-3 (05-89(76), 60-19, 40-76, 07-125(76), 68-15, 110(59,51)-01, 66-25) Moh Keen Hoo beat Shahin Sabzi :: 4-2 (33-83(77), 81(64)-11, 16-72, 112(85)-11, 54-11, 63-32) Ahmad Abul beat Ayush Gautam :: 4-3 (79-54, 12-59, 43-73, 70-14, 33-64, 58-51, 67-49)
|
||||||||||||
Group K | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Thor Chuan Leong - Malaysia |
0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | |
2 |
Kamal Chawla - India |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 4.0 | 1 | |
3 |
Essa Al Qubaisi - Qatar |
1 |
0 |
|
1 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
-10 |
-3.3 |
4 |
4 |
Hussain Allawati - Oman |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
-1.6 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores Thor Chuan Leong beat Hussain Alawati :: 4-0 (115(99)-08, 64-15, 94(55)-06, 65-15) Kamal Chawla beat Essa Al Qubaisi :: 4-0 (78(78)-00, 87-31, 61-36, 84(84)-00) Thor Chuan Leong beat Essa Al Qubaisi :: 4-1 (64-33, 52-62, 61-25, 63-31, 65-25) Kamal Chawla beat Hussain Allawati :: 4-0 (78-29, 90-40, 89(75)-10, 46-40) Hussain Allawati beat Essa Al Qubaisi :: 4-1 (71-34, 69-36, 33-47, 61-35, 63-30) Kamal Chawla beat Thor Chuan Leong :: 4-0 (66-55, 63-56, 76-57, 127(123)-08)
|
||||||||||||
Group L | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Jiang Jun - China |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 3.6 | 1 | |
2 |
Muhammad Sultan - Pakistan |
1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | |
3 |
Mohammad Al-Binali - Qatar |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
-12 |
-4.0 |
4 |
4 |
Mohamed Rikaz - Sri Lanka |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
-0.6 |
3 |
|
Frame Scores Jiang Jun beat Mohamed Rikaz :: 4-0 (64-02, 74(70)-39, 85(55)-00, 120(64,56)-00) Muhammad Sultan beat Muhammad Al-Binali :: 4-0 (107(53)-14, 99(81)-05, 59-31, 76-21) Jiang Jun beat Muhammad Al-Binali :: 4-0 (105(100)-00, 93(78)-00, 73(53)-09, 67-27) Muhammad Sultan beat Mohamed Rikaz :: 4-2 (50-58, 81-08, 69-17, 88(78)-11, 16-80, 54-23) Mohamed Rikaz beat Mohammad Al-Binali :: 4-0 (67-28, 57-41, 66-19, 46-32) Jiang Jun beat Muhammad Sultan :: 4-1 (09-73, 88-00, 89(89)-38, 83(82)-00, 76(67)-56(56))
|
||||||||||||
Group M | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Deng Haohui - China |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.3 | 1 | |
2 |
Jongrak Boonrod - Thailand |
1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 2 | |
3 |
Kieu Thien Khoi - Vietnam |
1 |
0 |
|
4 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
-6 |
-2.0 |
3 |
4 |
Mohammad Al Amin - Bangladesh |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
-2.6 |
4 |
|
Frame Scores Jongrak Boonrod beat Kieu Thein Khoi :: 4-0 (61-23, 71-09, 53-48, 92-12) Deng Haohui beat Mohammad Al Amin :: 4-0 (74(51)-18, 80-07, 60-41, 68(55)-05) Deng Haohui beat Kieu Thien Khoi :: 4-1 (30-76, 63(61)-09, 74-46, 63(51)-13, 115(60,55)-12) Jongrak Boonrod beat Mohammad Al Amin :: 4-1 (48-54, 66-31, 60-44, 79-29, 66-28) Kieu Thien Khoi beat Mohammad Al Amin :: 4-3 (64-34, 14-68, 95-70, 53(50)-65, 51-83, 70-23, 55-15) Deng Haohui beat Jongrak Boonrod :: 4-1 (95(50)-20, 33-72, 79(71)-01, 92(91)-00, 85(76)-39)
|
||||||||||||
Group N | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Pongsakorn Chongjairak - Thailand |
4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 2 | |
2 |
Mhanna Alobaidli - Qatar |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -9 | -3.0 | 4 | |
3 |
Asif Imran - Bangladesh |
0 |
4 |
|
1 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
-1.0 |
3 |
4 |
Lim Kok Leong - Malaysia |
4 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
5 |
7 |
2.3 |
1 |
|
Frame Scores Pongsakorn Chongjairak beat Asif Imran :: 4-0 (53-23, 62-18, 58(54)-04, 62-15) Lim Kok Leong beat Mhanna Alobaidli :: 4-2 (69-32, 76(76)-00, 63(63)-08, 05-75, 08-63(59), 69(69)-23) Pongsakorn Chongjairak beat Mhanna Alobaidli :: 4-1 (89(89)-00, 60-20, 129(124)-01, 35-66, 67-15) Lim Kok Leong beat Asif Imran :: 4-1 (39-51, 62-34, 79(63)-35, 68(61)-09, 80(80)-00) Lim Kok Leong beat Pongsakorn Chongjairak :: 4-2 (58-52, 13-61, 132(132)-00, 27-77(69), 81-09, 61-28) Asif Imran beat Mhanna Alobaidli :: 4-0 (70-28, 63-51, 46-04, 63-26)
|
||||||||||||
Group P | ||||||||||||
S. No. |
Player |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | MP | MW | FW | FL | FD | Avg. | POS |
1 |
Pan Yiming - China |
. | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
2 |
Zac Cosker - Wales |
. | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | . | |
3 |
Abdul Saif - India |
. |
. |
|
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
4 |
Sky Chan - Hong Kong |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
Frame Scores Pan Yiming beat Abdul Saif :: 3-0 (81-42, 67-18, 64-26) Pan Yiming beat Sky Chan :: 3-0 (73-16, 93(79)-08, 79-20) Zac Cosker beat Abdul Saif :: 3-1 (58-20, 22-68, 56-21, 74(69)-25) Zac Cosker beat Sky Chan :: 3-2 (47-55, 76-40, 28-62, 67-22, 66-31) Pan Yiming beat Zac Cosker :: 3-2 (37-63, 76-29, 31-64, 50-11, 79-70) Abdul Saif beat Sky Chan :: 3-2 (31-72, 29-69, 56-08, 56-44, 49-45)
|
||||||||||||