|
National 8Ball & 9Ball Pool Championship 2008
Kolkata - West Bengal
16-26 May 2008
Results 9Ball Pool League Matches
Loser Bracket | Winners Bracket | ||||||||||||||||
Manan Chandra (PSPB) | |||||||||||||||||
GROUP A | Bye | MATCH 1 | Manan Chandra | 7 | |||||||||||||
7 | Sachleen Singh | MATCH # 9 | Bye | ||||||||||||||
7 | Sachleen Singh | MATCH # 17 | Sachleen Singh | MATCH 13 | Manan Chandra | 7 | |||||||||||
5 | Deepak M. | Sachleen Singh (PUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 2 | N. Haldar | 1 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Sachleen Singh | MATCH # 23 | N. Haldar (WB) | 7 | |||||||||||||
MATCH 21 | MANAN | ||||||||||||||||
Pushpinder Singh (DEL) | W | ||||||||||||||||
Rajdeep Singh | MATCH 3 | Pushpinder Singh | 7 | ||||||||||||||
SACHLEEN | MATCH # 25 | Blank | MATCH # 10 | Rajdeep Singh (GUJ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | B.S. Pandya | MATCH # 18 | Vinay K. | MATCH 14 | Pushpinder S. | 3 | |||||||||||
B.S. Pandya | Shoaib Khan (WB) | W | |||||||||||||||
2 | Rohan Beri | MATCH 4 | Shoaib Khan | 2 | |||||||||||||
Vinay K. (KTK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
S.A. Saleem (TN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | S.A. Saleem | MATCH 5 | B.S. Pandya | 2 | |||||||||||||
6 | Sourav Mehta | MATCH # 11 | B.S. Pandya (GUJ) | W | |||||||||||||
4 | Shoaib Khan | MATCH # 19 | W | Sourav Mehta | MATCH 15 | Rohan Beri | 2 | ||||||||||
7 | Shoaib Khan | Rohan Beri (WB) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 6 | Rohan Beri | 7 | |||||||||||||||
0 | N. Haldar | MATCH # 24 | Sourav Mehta (HAR) | 3 | |||||||||||||
MATCH 22 | SHRAVAN | ||||||||||||||||
Ami Lal (DEL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ami Lal | MATCH 7 | Deepak Miglani | 3 | ||||||||||||||
P. SINGH | MATCH 26 | 1 | Ami Lal | MATCH # 12 | Deepak Miglani (CH) | 7 | |||||||||||
7 | N. Haldar | MATCH # 20 | Subhash Surana | MATCH 16 | Shravan Mohta | 7 | |||||||||||
7 | N. Haldar | Subhash Surana (WB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Pushpinder Singh | MATCH 8 | Shravan Mohta | 7 | |||||||||||||
Shravan Mohta (PSPB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Dharminder Lilly (PUN) | |||||||||||||||||
GROUP B | Bye | MATCH 1 | Dharminder Lilly | 5 | |||||||||||||
7 | Prithvi P. | MATCH # 9 | Bye | ||||||||||||||
2 | Prithvi P. | MATCH # 17 | Prithvi P. | MATCH 13 | Chetan Chhabra | 2 | |||||||||||
2 | Vivek Pathak | Chetan Chhabra (HAR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 2 | Chetan Chhabra | 7 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Neeraj Kumar | MATCH # 23 | Prithvi P. (KTK) | 6 | |||||||||||||
MATCH 21 | SANGA | ||||||||||||||||
Abdur Miraj (WB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Abdul Miraj | MATCH 3 | Lallbiaksanga | 7 | ||||||||||||||
JOY MEHRA | MATCH # 25 | 5 | Abdul Miraj | MATCH # 10 | Lallbiaksanga (MIZ) | 7 | |||||||||||
7 | Neeraj Kumar | MATCH # 18 | Anmol Deep | MATCH 14 | Lallbiaksanga | 7 | |||||||||||
7 | Neeraj Kumar | Anmol Deep Singh (PUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Joy Mehra | MATCH 4 | Wasim Ahmed | 5 | |||||||||||||
Wasim Ahmed (RLYS) | W | ||||||||||||||||
Brijesh Damani (WB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
W | Deepak Hanspal | MATCH 5 | Brijesh Damani | 7 | |||||||||||||
3 | Deepak Hanspal | MATCH # 11 | Deepak Hanspal (PUN) | 1 | |||||||||||||
0 | Wasim Ahmed | MATCH # 19 | 0 | M. Yogesh | MATCH 15 | Brijesh Damani | 7 | ||||||||||
7 | Wasim Ahmed | M. Yogesh (KTK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 6 | Neeraj Kumar | 4 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Dharminder Lilly | MATCH # 24 | Neeraj Kumar (RLYS) | W | |||||||||||||
MATCH 22 | BRIJESH | ||||||||||||||||
Vivek Pathak (DEL) | W | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Baghirat Singh | MATCH 7 | Vivek Pathak | 0 | |||||||||||||
CHETAN | MATCH 26 | 1 | Sumedh M. | MATCH # 12 | Baghirat Singh (GUJ) | 0 | |||||||||||
7 | Dharminder Lilly | MATCH # 20 | W | Sumedh M. | MATCH 16 | Joy Mehra | 4 | ||||||||||
7 | Dharminder Lilly | Sumedh Mankame (WB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Chetan Chhabra | MATCH 8 | Joy Mehra | 7 | |||||||||||||
Joy Mehra (PUN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Devendra Joshi (PSPB) | |||||||||||||||||
GROUP C | MATCH 1 | Devendra Joshi | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Blank | MATCH # 9 | Bye | |||||||||||||||
4 | Dipayan Kothari | MATCH # 17 | Lingaraj | MATCH 13 | Devendra Joshi | 1 | |||||||||||
Dipayan Kothari | Lingaraj (KTK) | 0 | |||||||||||||||
MATCH 2 | Anil Poddar | 6 | |||||||||||||||
0 | Vaibhav Sharma | MATCH # 23 | Anil Poddar (WB) | W | |||||||||||||
MATCH 21 | FAISAL | ||||||||||||||||
Sandeep Duggal (CH) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Sandeep Duggal | MATCH 3 | Saurav Surana | 2 | |||||||||||||
ANKIT | MATCH # 25 | 3 | Sandeep Duggal | MATCH # 10 | Sourav Surana (WB) | 7 | |||||||||||
7 | Vaibhav Sharma | MATCH # 18 | 5 | Liansanggnala | MATCH 14 | Faisal Khan | 7 | ||||||||||
7 | Vaibhav Sharma | Liansanggnala (MIZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Ankit Kariwal | MATCH 4 | Faisal Khan | 7 | |||||||||||||
Faisal Khan (RLYS) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
D. Rajkumar (KAR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
D. Rajkmar | MATCH 5 | Ankit Kariwal | 7 | ||||||||||||||
7 | D. Rajkumar | MATCH # 11 | Ankit Kariwal (WB) | 7 | |||||||||||||
7 | D. Rajkumar | MATCH # 19 | Ankit Sharma | MATCH 15 | Ankit Kariwal | 3 | |||||||||||
2 | Saurav Surana | Ankit Sharma (CH) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 6 | Vaibhav Sharma | 3 | |||||||||||||||
7 | D. Rajkumar | MATCH # 24 | Vaibhav Sharma (DEL) | W | |||||||||||||
MATCH 22 | KAMAL | ||||||||||||||||
Siddharth Mehta (GUJ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
LO7 | MATCH 7 | Dipayan Kothari | 1 | ||||||||||||||
RAJKUMAR | MATCH 26 | 1 | Lalmuan Kima | MATCH # 12 | Dipayan Kothari (WB) | W | |||||||||||
5 | Anil Poddar | MATCH # 20 | Lalmuan Kima | MATCH 16 | Kamal Chawla | 7 | |||||||||||
7 | Anil Poddar | Lalmuan Kima (MIZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Devendra Joshi | MATCH 8 | Kamal Chawla | 7 | |||||||||||||
Kamal Chawla (RLYS) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Alok Kumar (PSPB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
GROUP D | 7 | Alok Kumar | MATCH 1 | Magesh | 7 | ||||||||||||
7 | Alok Kumar | MATCH # 9 | Magesh (TN) | 7 | |||||||||||||
7 | Aok Kumar | MATCH # 17 | 1 | Yogesh Sikri | MATCH 13 | Magesh | 2 | ||||||||||
0 | Abhishek S. | Yogesh Sikri (DEL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 2 | Virendra Kumar | 2 | |||||||||||||||
Alok Kumar | MATCH # 23 | Virendra Kumar (MP) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 21 | DIVYA | ||||||||||||||||
Charles T. (MIZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Charles T. | MATCH 3 | G. Sridhar | 4 | |||||||||||||
QUALIFIED | MATCH # 25 | 5 | Charles T. | MATCH # 10 | G. Sridhar (AP) | 7 | |||||||||||
3 | Harpreet Singh | MATCH # 18 | 2 | Sameer | MATCH 14 | Divya Sharma | 7 | ||||||||||
7 | Harpreet Singh | Sameer (TN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Sameer Bhalla | MATCH 4 | Divya Sharma | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Divya Sharma (HAR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Sameer Bhalla (HAR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Mundir S. | MATCH 5 | Sameer Bhalla | 7 | |||||||||||||
1 | Mundir S. | MATCH # 11 | Mundir S. (KTK) | 3 | |||||||||||||
6 | G. Sridhar | MATCH # 19 | 0 | Rahul Berlia | MATCH 15 | Sameer Bhalla | 5 | ||||||||||
7 | G. Sridhar | Harpreet Singh (DEL) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 6 | Harpreet Singh | 3 | |||||||||||||||
0 | Virendra Sharma | MATCH # 24 | Rahul Berlia (WB) | 1 | |||||||||||||
MATCH 22 | SHAHBAAZ | ||||||||||||||||
Abhishek Sharma (CH) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | A. Raghuvanshi | MATCH 7 | Abhishek Sharma | 1 | |||||||||||||
MAGESH | MATCH 26 | 1 | A. Raghuvanshi | MATCH # 12 | A. Raghuvanshi (BH) | 5 | |||||||||||
7 | Virendra Kumar | MATCH # 20 | 3 | S.R.Easwar | MATCH 16 | Shahbaaz Khan | 7 | ||||||||||
7 | Virendra Kumar | S.R. Easwar (TN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Magesh | MATCH 8 | Shahbaaz Khan | 7 | |||||||||||||
Shahbaz Khan (PSPB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Amit Yadav (PB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
GROUP E | W | Amit Yadav | MATCH 1 | Amir Hussain | 7 | ||||||||||||
7 | Amit Yadav | MATCH # 9 | Amir Hussain (WB) | 7 | |||||||||||||
7 | Amit Yadav | MATCH # 17 | 0 | B. Chudasama | MATCH 13 | Amir Hussain | 5 | ||||||||||
6 | Jagjeet Singh | B. Chudasama (GUJ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 2 | Ashish Mohta | 4 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Amit Yadav | MATCH # 23 | Ashish Mohta (WB) | W | |||||||||||||
MATCH 21 | MANISH | ||||||||||||||||
Arun Kumar (DEL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Arun Kumar | MATCH 3 | Manish Jain | 7 | |||||||||||||
Amit Yadav | MATCH # 25 | 5 | Arpit Seth | MATCH # 10 | Manish Jain (WB) | 7 | |||||||||||
5 | Roshan M. | MATCH # 18 | 7 | Arpit Seth | MATCH 14 | Manish Jain | 7 | ||||||||||
7 | Roshan M. | Ushendar (AP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Bhupinder Singh | MATCH 4 | Usendar | 5 | |||||||||||||
Arpit Seth (CH) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Bhupinder Singh (DEL) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
W | Abhishek Kedia | MATCH 5 | Bhupinder Singh | 7 | |||||||||||||
4 | Abhishek Kedia | MATCH # 11 | Abhishek Kedia (WB) | 5 | |||||||||||||
2 | Ushendar | MATCH # 19 | 0 | Sharan Rajani | MATCH 15 | Bhupinder Singh | 3 | ||||||||||
7 | Ushendar | Roshan M. (MH) | W | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 6 | Roshan M | 1 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Prathmesh | MATCH # 24 | Sharan Rajani (KTK) | 0 | |||||||||||||
MATCH 22 | GULATI | ||||||||||||||||
Jagjit Singh (PUN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Prathmesh S. | MATCH 7 | Jagjit Singh | 4 | ||||||||||||||
AMIR | MATCH 26 | 7 | Prathmesh S. | MATCH # 12 | P. Sawant (MAH) | 4 | |||||||||||
7 | Prathmesh | MATCH # 20 | A. Vaghela | MATCH 16 | Sundeep Gulati | 7 | |||||||||||
3 | Ashish Mohta | A Vaghela (GUJ) | |||||||||||||||
7 | Amir Hussain | MATCH 8 | Sundeep Gulati | 7 | |||||||||||||
Sundeep Gulati (DEL) | |||||||||||||||||
Ankur Nanda (HAR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
GROUP F | 7 | Ankur Nanda | MATCH 1 | Jasim Twain | 3 | ||||||||||||
2 | Ankur Nanda | MATCH # 9 | Jasim Twain (KTK) | 7 | |||||||||||||
7 | Anuj Uppal | MATCH # 17 | 6 | Pranit | MATCH 13 | Lallawmkima | 6 | ||||||||||
7 | Anuj Uppal | Lallawmkima (MIZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 2 | Lallawmkima | 7 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Anuj Uppal | MATCH # 23 | Pranit (TN) | 2 | |||||||||||||
MATCH 21 | AKRAM | ||||||||||||||||
Aditya Goinka (WB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Aditya Goenka | MATCH 3 | Akram Khan | 7 | |||||||||||||
ANUJ | MATCH # 25 | 7 | Aditya Goenka | MATCH # 10 | Akram Khan (WB) | 7 | |||||||||||
3 | Aditya Goenka | MATCH # 18 | 1 | H.S. Bhogal | MATCH 14 | Akram Khan | 7 | ||||||||||
4 | Ravi Goenka | H.S. Bhogal (DEL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Harish M. | MATCH 4 | Antim Singhi | 6 | |||||||||||||
Antim Singhi (RLYS) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Amit Khan (MAH) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
W | Amit Khan | MATCH 5 | Ravi Goenka | 2 | |||||||||||||
7 | Amit Khan | MATCH # 11 | Ravi Goenka (WB) | 7 | |||||||||||||
7 | Amit Khan | MATCH # 19 | 0 | Amit Verma | MATCH 15 | S. Bopanna | 7 | ||||||||||
2 | Antim Singhi | Amit Verma (CH) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 6 | S. Bopanna | 7 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Amit Khan | MATCH # 24 | S. Bopanna (KTK) | W | |||||||||||||
MATCH 22 | BOPANNA | ||||||||||||||||
Srinath Reddy (AP) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Srinath Reddy | MATCH 7 | Anuj Uppal | 4 | |||||||||||||
AMIT KHAN | MATCH 26 | 5 | Vishal Sahey | MATCH # 12 | Anuj Uppal (DEL) | 7 | |||||||||||
2 | Jasim Twain | MATCH # 20 | 7 | Vishal Sahey | MATCH 16 | Harish M. | 4 | ||||||||||
7 | Jasim Twain | Vishal Sahey (WB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Lallawmkima | MATCH 8 | Harish M. | 7 | |||||||||||||
Harish Mirchandani (MH) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Sumit Talwar (CH) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
GROUP G | 4 | M.K. Verma | MATCH 1 | Sumit Talwar | 7 | ||||||||||||
7 | Paul Tseng | MATCH # 9 | M.K. Verma (BH) | 2 | |||||||||||||
2 | Paul Tseng | MATCH # 17 | 7 | Paul Tseng | MATCH 13 | Sumit Talwar | 7 | ||||||||||
2 | Amrinder Singh | Amit Bhushan (KTK) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 2 | Amit Bhushan | 5 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Dhruv Sitwala | MATCH # 23 | Paul Tseng (WB) | 5 | |||||||||||||
MATCH 21 | TALWAR | ||||||||||||||||
Mandeep Makkar (CH) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Akshay Singh | MATCH 3 | Mandeep Makkar | 5 | |||||||||||||
RAJAT | MATCH # 25 | 7 | Dhruv Sitwala | MATCH # 10 | Akshay Singh (AP) | 0 | |||||||||||
7 | Dhruv Sitwala | MATCH # 18 | 7 | Dhruv Sitwala | MATCH 14 | Rishit Jain | 3 | ||||||||||
5 | Shakeel Ahmed | Rishit Jain (DEL) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Rajat Khaneja | MATCH 4 | Rishit Jain | 7 | |||||||||||||
D. Sitwala (PSPB) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Shakeel Ahmed (WB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Senthil | MATCH 5 | Shakeel Ahmed | 3 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Senthil | MATCH # 11 | Senthil (TN) | 6 | |||||||||||||
2 | Mandeep Makkar | MATCH # 19 | Gautam Kalro | MATCH 15 | Rajat Khaneja | 3 | |||||||||||
7 | Mandeep Makkar | Gautam Kalro (KAR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 6 | Rajat Khaneja | 7 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Amit Bhushan | MATCH # 24 | Rajat Khaneja (CH) | W | |||||||||||||
MATCH 22 | SOURAV | ||||||||||||||||
Amrinder Singh (PB) | W | ||||||||||||||||
Pradeep Mohta | MATCH 7 | Amrinder Singh | 1 | ||||||||||||||
BHUSHAN | MATCH 26 | 0 | Pradeep Mohta | MATCH # 12 | Pradip Mohta (WB) | 0 | |||||||||||
7 | Amit Bhushan | MATCH # 20 | Shaymal Sharma | MATCH 16 | Sourav Kothari | 7 | |||||||||||
7 | Amit Bhushan | Shyamal Sharma (BH) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Rishit Jain | MATCH 8 | Sourav Kothari | 7 | |||||||||||||
Sourav Kothari (PSPB) | W | ||||||||||||||||
Rafath Habib | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
GROUP H | 4 | Lallchuddama | MATCH 1 | Rafath Habib | 7 | ||||||||||||
4 | Sandeep D. | MATCH # 9 | Lallchuddama (Miz) | 4 | |||||||||||||
3 | Saket Saurabh | MATCH # 17 | 7 | Sandip D. | MATCH 13 | Rafath Habib | 7 | ||||||||||
7 | Saket Saurabh | Arvind (AP) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 2 | Arvind | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Gagandeep Singh | MATCH # 23 | Sandip D. (WB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 21 | RAFATH | ||||||||||||||||
Kamaldeep (DEL) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Vikrant G. | MATCH 3 | Kamaldeep Singh | 1 | |||||||||||||
QUALIFIED | MATCH # 25 | 3 | Vikrant G. | MATCH # 10 | Vikrant G. (WB) | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | Gagandeep Singh | MATCH # 18 | 1 | Navdeep Singh | MATCH 14 | Shivam Arora | 6 | ||||||||||
7 | Gagandeep Singh | Navdeep Singh (PUN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Varun Kumar | MATCH 4 | Shivam Arora | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Shivam Arora (BH) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Gagandeep (CH) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Mumtaz Ali | MATCH 5 | Gagandeep | 4 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Mumtaz Ali | MATCH # 11 | Mumtaz Ali (OR) | 4 | |||||||||||||
7 | Kamaldeep Singh | MATCH # 19 | LO6 | MATCH 15 | Ratesh Tulshan | 7 | |||||||||||
7 | Kamaldeep Singh | ||||||||||||||||
MATCH 6 | Ratesh Tulshan | 7 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Kamaldeep Singh | MATCH # 24 | Ratesh Tulshan (WB) | ||||||||||||||
MATCH 22 | RATESH | ||||||||||||||||
Ankit Rehani (DEL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Ankit Rehani | MATCH 7 | Saket Sourabh | 1 | |||||||||||||
SHIVAM | MATCH 26 | 7 | Mohd. Asim | MATCH # 12 | S. Sourabh (BH) | 7 | |||||||||||
6 | Mohd. Asim | MATCH # 20 | 7 | Md. Asim | MATCH 16 | Varun Kumar | 5 | ||||||||||
4 | Arvind | Varun Kumar (TN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Shivam Arora | MATCH 8 | Varun Kumar | 7 | |||||||||||||
Mohd. Asim (WB) | 1 |