|
Selection / Trial Camp for 9 Ball Pool
for
Asian 9 Ball Tour & World 9Ball Pool Championship
DRAW & RESULTS
Points and Position after completion of both 9Ball Pool Selection Camps
Player |
Points | Final Position | ||
1st Camp | 2nd Camp | Total | ||
Sumit Talwar |
2848 | 3200 | 6048 | 1 |
Alok Kumar |
3200 | 2563 | 5763 | 2 |
Manan Chandra |
2563 | 2848 | 5411 | 3 |
Gagandeep |
2370 | 1890 | 4260 | 4 |
Shyam Jagtiani |
1890 | 2370 | 4260 | 5 |
Dharminder Lilly |
2088 | 2088 | 4176 | 6 |
Amit Yadav |
1729 | 1500 | 3229 | 7 |
Devendra Joshi |
1500 | 1729 | 3229 | 8 |
Balaji Reddy |
1500 | 1582 | 3082 | 9 |
Rafath Habib |
1582 | 1500 | 3082 | 10 |
Vipin Sethi |
1500 | 1500 | 3000 | 11 |
K. Ranjan |
1500 | 1500 | 12 |
2nd Selection Camp
Quarter Final (Race to 8) | Semi Final (Race to 9) | Final (Race to 9) |
WINNER |
|||
Dharminder Lilly |
7 |
Shyam Jagtiani |
2 |
Manan Chandra |
6 |
Sumit Talwar |
Shyam Jagtiani |
8 | |||||
Devendra Joshi |
4 |
Manan Chandra |
9 | |||
Manan Chandra |
8 | |||||
Alok Kumar |
8 |
Alok Kumar |
7 |
Sumit Talwar |
9 | |
Balaji Reddy |
3 | |||||
Gagandeep |
4 |
Sumit Talwar |
9 | |||
Sumit Talwar |
8 |
3rd & 4th placing: Alok Kumar beat Shyam Jagtiani :: 7 – 3
Group A (Race to 7 Racks) |
|||||||||||||
S. # |
Participant |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
MP |
MW |
ML |
RW |
RL |
RD |
POS |
1 |
Alok Kumar - PSPB |
5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
24 |
22 |
2 |
2 | |
2 |
Gagandeep - Chandigarh |
7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
19 |
24 |
-5 |
4 | |
3 |
Dharminder Singh Lilly - Punjab |
6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
26 |
19 |
7 |
1 | |
4 |
Rafath Habib - Railways |
2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
21 |
26 |
-5 |
||
5 |
Devendra Joshi - PSPB |
7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
24 |
23 |
1 |
3 |
Group B (Race to 7 Racks) |
||||||||||||||
S. # |
Participant |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
ML |
RW |
RL |
RD |
POS |
1 |
Sumit Talwar - Chandigarh |
5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
33 |
21 |
12 |
1 | |
2 |
Manan Chandra - PSPB |
7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
31 |
25 |
6 |
2 | |
3 |
Shyam Jagtiani - Railways |
5 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
22 |
27 |
-5 |
4 | |
4 |
Amit Yadav - Punjab |
1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
21 |
31 |
-10 |
||
5 |
Vipin Sethi - Delhi |
3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
30 |
-5 |
||
6 |
Balaji Reddy - Karnataka |
5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
28 |
26 |
2 |
3 |
Points and Position after 1st Selection Camp
Player |
Position | Points |
Alok Kumar |
1 | 3200 |
Sumit Talwar |
2 | 2848 |
Manan Chandra |
3 | 2563 |
Gagandeep |
4 | 2370 |
Dharminder Lilly |
5 | 2088 |
Shyam Jagtiani |
6 | 1890 |
Amit Yadav |
7 | 1729 |
Rafath Habib |
8 | 1582 |
Quarter Final (Race to 8) | Semi Final (Race to 9) | Final (Race to 9) |
WINNER |
|||
Gagandeep |
8 |
Gagandeep |
5 |
Sumit Talwar |
8 |
Alok Kumar |
Shyam Jagtiani |
3 | |||||
Rafath Habib |
4 |
Sumit Talwar |
9 | |||
Sumit Talwar |
8 | |||||
Manan Chandra |
8 |
Manan Chandra |
6 |
Alok Kumar |
9 | |
Amit Yadav |
3 | |||||
Alok Kumar |
8 |
Alok Kumar |
9 | |||
Dharminder Lilly |
5 |
3rd & 4th placing: Manan Chandra beat Gagandeep :: 7 – 1
Group A (Race to 7 Racks) |
||||||||||||||
S. # |
Participant |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
ML |
RW |
RL |
RD |
POS |
1 |
Manan Chandra - PSPB |
|
7 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
31 |
24 |
7 |
2 |
2 |
Devendra Joshi - PSPB |
4 |
|
4 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
24 |
33 |
-9 |
|
3 |
Alok Kumar - PSPB |
1 |
7 |
|
7 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
24 |
26 |
-2 |
4 |
4 |
Rafath Habib - Railways |
7 |
7 |
6 |
|
5 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
32 |
26 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
Gagandeep - Chandigarh |
7 |
7 |
2 |
7 |
|
7 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
30 |
28 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
Balaji Reddy - Karnataka |
5 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
|
5 |
1 |
4 |
26 |
30 |
-4 |
|
Group B (Race to 7 Racks) |
||||||||||||||
S. # |
Participant |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
MP |
MW |
ML |
RW |
RL |
RD |
POS |
1 |
Dharminder Singh Lilly - Punjab |
|
7 |
7 |
7 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
32 |
16 |
16 |
1 |
2 |
Shyam Jagtiani - Railways |
4 |
|
5 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
28 |
33 |
-5 |
3 |
3 |
Amit Yadav - Punjab |
1 |
7 |
|
6 |
7 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
32 |
-7 |
4 |
4 |
K. Ranjan - Tamil Nadu |
1 |
6 |
7 |
|
5 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
26 |
33 |
-7 |
|
5 |
Sumit Talwar - Chandigarh |
7 |
7 |
6 |
7 |
|
7 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
34 |
23 |
11 |
2 |
6 |
Vipin Sethi - Delhi |
3 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
2 |
|
5 |
1 |
4 |
24 |
32 |
-8 |
|
Mp - Match Played / MW - Match Win / ML - Match Lost / RW - Racks Win / RL - Racks Lost / RD - Racks Difference / POS - Position
Match schedule – 19th Jan’08
Timings |
Table 1 |
Table 2 |
11.00 am |
Dharminder Lilly vs Vipin Sethi |
Shyam Jagtiani vs Sumit Talwar |
onwards |
Alok vs Rafath |
Yadav vs Ranjan |
|
D.Lilly vs Sumeet |
S.Jagtiani vs Vipin Sethi |
|
Rafath vs Balaji Reddy |
Alok vs Gagan |
|
Yadav vs Sumeet |
Balaji vs Gagan |
20th Jan’08
Timings |
Table 1 |
Table 2 |
11.00 am |
Rafath vs Gagan |
S.Jagtiani vs Yadav |
onwards |
Sumeet vs Vipin Sethi |
Balaji vs Alok |
|
D.Lilly vs Ranjan |
Yadav vs Vipin |
|
Manan vs Gagan |
S.Jagtiani vs Ranjan |
|
Manan vs Balaji |
D.Lilly vs Yadav |
21st Jan’08
Timings |
Table 1 |
Table 2 |
11.00 am |
Joshi vs Gagan |
Manan vs Rafath |
onwards |
Joshi vs Balaji |
Ranjan vs Sumeet |
|
Joshi vs Rafath |
Manan vs Alok |
|
Joshi vs Alok |
D.Lilly vs S.Jagtiani |
|
Ranjan vs Vipin Sethi |
Manan vs Joshi |
Matches will be played on a Roll On Roll Off bases.
All matches will be played Race to 7.
In case of a tie, order will be determined by losing racks, then by winning racks, followed by calculating winning scores minus losing scores and finally by lucky draw.
All other rules as per BSFI guidelines.